Our Primary Pages

Home
Sports
People

Features
Business
Government
Forum
Schools
PSA
Calendar
History
Obituaries
Wine & Tourism
Classifieds

-------------------

 



 

WGHS 4th marking period Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the fourth and final marking period of the 2017-18 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 7

Carly Arnold, Ava Barber, Hannah Berry, Aliyah Clink-Bentley, Jamie DeJong, Kendall Gascon, Otto Hohle, Lois Hosley, Dallas Johnson, Maia Kamakawiwoole, Aubrey Kellogg, Han Shun Liu, Ashlyn McFall, Erin McKenzie, Alyssa Miller, Shane Miller, Faye Mooney, Jason Murphy, Mark Niederhofer, Peiyton Pangallo, Ross Pentz, Isabella Samuel, Sarah Schaffner, Samantha Seaman, Deven Searle, Jonah Sissel, Jenna Solomon, Joseph Sutterby, Julia Thorsland, Emmalise Updyke, Kayla Wood, Shea Young.

Grade 8

Carlie Baker, Bailey Beaumont, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn Burke, Breanna Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly Dunham, Daniel Ely, Noah Gardner, Abigail Gibson, Chloe Gouin, Andrew Hayes, Cameron Holland, Madelynn Jones, Ashlyn Karius, Isabella La Face, Mason Lampman-Roisen, Kellie Memoli, Sierra Morris, Zachary Naylor, Mitchell Pike, Emily Rhoads, Iris Rodriguez, Matthew Sandritter, Jade Scaptura, Owen Scholtisek, Kara Sheesley, Anya Simpson, Jordannmarie Simpson, Brandon Smith, Maya Somerville, Luke Spahalski, Benjamin Swinnerton, Christa Taber, Colby Thurston, Kade Westervelt, Melanie Wysocki, Robin Zimba.

Grade 9

Kaitlin Asbury, Boyd Barber, Emma Bradshaw, Maria Brubaker, Timothy Clifford, Abby Congdon, Michael Cook, Kelsey DeMillo, Shannon Ervay, Heidi Gardner, Briana Hayes, Vanessa Heim, Mikayla Holmes, Bryce Kelly, Aislinn Klemann, Steven Miller, Seamus Mooney, Dylan Morse, Kayla Palmer, Jasmine Searle, David Strait, Amanda Wilbur, Nicholas Wilston.

Grade 10

Brandon Beaumont, Sara Benedict-Augustine, Scott Brubaker, Jacey Carl, Peighton Cervoni, Eleanor Clarkson, Haley Dean, Aidan DiGregorio, Garrett Gascon, Steven Gublo, Travis Hill, Kelsey Kernan, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Elaine Majors, Isaac McIlroy, Mason Neira, Gabriel Planty, Tristan Rose-Morley, Dalton Shepherd, Daniel Snow, Madelyn Suddably, Sarah Swinnerton, Josiah Wysocki.

Grade 11

Joseph Arcangeli, Jordyn Barrett, Wrett Brower, Wyatt Brower, Braden Castellaneta, Joseph Chedzoy, Kathleen Clifford, Clint Craven, Abigail Donelson, Isabella Fazzary, Allison Gibson, Matthew Herold, Nancy Jackson, Shawn Joslyn, Taylor Kelly, Danielle Leszyk, Han Xiao Liu, Jonathan Lokken, Phoebe Majors, Dylan Markley, Hannah Morse, Kishan Patel, Alexander Pesco, Jeannette Rodriguez, H. Nathaniel Rose, Ashley Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai Sutterby, Nikole VanDyke, Austin Voorheis, Avery Watson, Casen Weeden, Annika Wickham, Grace Wickham.

Grade 12

Amber Benjamin, Emilia Bond, Dylan Bradley, Maria Chedzoy, Rebecca Chiacchiarini, Dalton Cummings, Gabriella Decker, Chase Edwards, Hanley Elliott, Makenna Fraboni, Jacob Grey, Corey Hancharik, Meghan Hayes, Megan Hazlitt, Torie Hill, Jazsmine Hudson, Dayne Hughey, Katlyn Kernan, Ryanna LaMoreaux, Kendra Larson, Hannah Matusicky, Sara McManus, Jared Prien, Paige Robbins, Tanner Ryan, Jazmin Shea, Kayla Smith, Hannah St. Julien, Kiersten Stiles, Trevor Thurston, Kaitlyn Valla, Yessenia Vargas, Simon Wigmore, Conlin Wysocki.

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Trinity Bantin, Domonic Craven, Jacob Davis, Macy Fitzgerald, Thomas Goltry-Coots, Alexis Hatch, Jared Jilson, David Kelly III, Cadin Knapp, Skylar Lagramada, Ryan Maslinski, Andrue Mathews, Braiden Merrill-Ventra, Aaliyah Miller, Cody Poust, Kadin Simpson, Jacob VanDerEems, Jacob Yontz

Grade 8

Donner Bean, Owen Bingham, Daine Butler, Haley Carl, Michael Gee, Kaila Hammond, Cassidy Ploucha, Kaylana Rekczis, Gwendolyn Reynolds, Charlie Samuel, Caleb Smith, Jayden Smith, Gaetono Williams, Jade Williams, Cloey Wrattin.

Grade 9

Jordan Avery, Jack Chen, Taylor Cummings, Natalie Edmister, Maxwell Evans, Silas Farrell, Jonathan Havel III, Hannah Hoose, Kaden Loucks-Scuteri, Cammilynn McCarty, Conner Novinsky, Nolan Ormsbee, Genevieve Osborne, Justin Rappleye, Brooke Usher, Ava VanDusen.

Grade 10

David Armstrong, Owen Buckley, Andrew Herold, Andrea Heskell, Elliott Holland, Katarena Jackson, Brittany Luke, Patrick Madaffari, Damon Morgan, Monet Price, Maggie Rhoads, Miranda Rodriguez, Bethany Rutledge, James Sager, Zachary Schaffner, Bryson Simmons, Adrienna Solomon, Samuel Thorsland.

Grade 11

Jacob Asbury, Cierra Barber, Jillian Cantieni, Collin Ector, Nathan Farnsworth, Nelson Fish, Rachael Greist, Claudia Parker, Vanessa Perry, Kai Pittman, Madison Ryan, Regan Scholtisek, Jena Slater, Nathaniel Wickham, Danielle Wise.

Grade 12

Elise Allington, Amanda Armstrong, Kristopher Ayers, Patrick Bannon, Kali Bond, Steven Bradley, Calvin Buckley, Liza Carnes, Ashley Caslin, Alexis Castellaneta, Tyler Couch, Michael Doane, D. Jackson Dunham, Ray Forker, Kevin LeRoux, Jr., Daniel Paradiso, Nicole Price, Johnathan Reed, Julia Reilly, Jared Sandritter, Isobel Scheffey, Alex Schimizzi, Alan Specchio, Jr., Ethan Voorheis.

Merit Roll

Grade 7

Carmichael Ayers, Nedim Bedir, Zachary Castillo, Blake Dean, Michael Hanville, Richard Harrell, Kaden LaBar, Rebecca Scholtisek, Gavin Smith, Cassandra Sortore, Sarah Stolpinski, Ryan Thompson.

Grade 8

Travon Jones, Jacob Marsiglio, Raeline Rider, Julya Slater, Matthew Swarthout, Damon Williams.

Grade 9

Christopher Berry, Kaylee Franklin, Matthew Irwin, Sarah Joslyn, Madeleine Kilcoyne, Olivia Mitchell, Madyson Simpson, Jorden Thompson, Sarai Wynkoop, Mattie Yountz.

Grade 10

William Chiacchiarini, Nambdi DeSarno, Christopher Jacot, Makenzie Kellogg, Raiana Labonte, Tyler LeRoux, Pierce McKenzie, Jason Narde, Peter Sandritter, Derrian Shepherd, Eliya Stolpinski.

Grade 11


Adrianna Cadell, Ramel Fulcher, Destiny Holmes, Tapanga Kelly, Jillian Kilcoyne, Walker Richtmyer, Carter Seeley-Ion, Joslynnann Simpson, Karissa Stutzman, Harmonei Tuttle, Jodi Whitham.

Grade 12

Jared Beardsley, Makenzi Bellows, Brandon Blim, Kari Coates, Ethan Franklin, Sean Holland, Elizabeth Kilcoyne, Shianna Mattison, Thomas Nelson IV, Aaron Planty, Conner Smith, Julian Thornton, Gavin VanDerEems, Tristan Yuhasz.

O-M Honor Roll: 6th marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the sixth and final marking period of the 2017-18 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Kathryn Adams, Paiton Bailey, Sarah Barr, Victoria Brewster, Benjamin Campbell, Nicholas DeLong, Dominick Elliott, Tristan Harrington, Emma Landon, Daniel Lewis, Hannah Nolan, Reagan Reese, Caleb Reynolds, Jon Spencer, Trinity Trojanowski, Jesse Underdown, Mark Waterman, Kaylee Watson

Eighth Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Gabriel Grover, Keith June, Casey Keyes, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston, Kaetlyn White

Ninth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Abigail Chapman, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Thomas Rumpff, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Tenth Grade

Samantha Dudgeon, Tassia Garrison, Paden Grover, Derrick Lewis, Julia Paulisczak, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Eleventh Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Destinie Burnham, Hunter Daugherty, Hailey Ferguson, Kennedey Heichel, Rowan Hollenbeck, Dylan Houseknecht, Pixie Kinner, Jacy Knapp, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Casey Underdown, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood, William Yeater

Twelfth Grade

Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Trevor Dunn, Sara Eberhardt, Mia Force-Russell, Taylor Grover, Curtis Harris, Elisha House, Andrew Ink, Jesse Jordan, Erin Kleist, Leah Lockwood, Colin Marsh, Hailey Perraut, Nakiaha Robinson, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Syria Tague
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Kyleigh Bates, Russell Hurd, Hannah Kinner, Jade Madill, Kara Rose, Kalianne Vaughn-Russell, Zachary Wyre

Eighth Grade

Breanna Bushman, Christopher Durfey, Dominick Fazzary, Jonathan Gillis, Robert Hess, Ethan King, Raven Lott, Jacob Menzi, Madison Moss, Justin Ruocco, Elizabeth Starkweather, Michael Wyre

Ninth Grade

Brielle Arias, Reagan Bishop, Morgan Burnham, Taylor Cain, Emilee Chaffinch, Ayushi Patel, Anthony Robinson, Rocky Zinck

Tenth Grade

Shania Austin, Micah Brewster, Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Sara Gardner, Ryan Griswold, Preston Harris, Noah Hollenbeck, Lydia Lynch, Ashley Monroe, Kara Reese, Caleb Thomas, Cheianne Webster

Eleventh Grade

Brandon Bordonaro, Tyler Carson, Matthew Evans, Olivia Grover, Jadyn Lauper, Emma Lodge, McKennah Lott, John Niedermaier, Tori Reese

Twelfth Grade

Cameron Adams, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, John Coates, Kendra Heffner, Hailey Hoose, Zachary Knapp, Jacob Lyon, Almon McCarty, Daniel Minnier, Jonathan Myers, Hannah Rose

O-M Honor Roll: 5th marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the fifth marking period of the 2017-18 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Kathryn Adams, Paiton Bailey, Sarah Barr, Kyleigh Bates, Victoria Brewster, Benjamin Campbell, Kyleigh Christensen, Nicholas DeLong, Dominick Elliott, Tristan Harrington, Hannah Kinner, Emma Landon, Daniel Lewis, Hannah Nolan, Reagan Reese, Caleb Reynolds, Jon Spencer, Trinity Trojanowski, Jesse Underdown, Mark Waterman, Kaylee Watson

Eighth Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Gabriel Grover, Keith June, Raven Lott, Marissa Marsh, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston, Kaetlyn White

Ninth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Autumn Garrison, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Anthony Robinson, Thomas Rumpff, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Tenth Grade

Hannah Chapman, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Derrick Lewis, Julia Paulisczak, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters, Cheianne Webster

Eleventh Grade

Noah Brewster, Destinie Burnham, Hunter Daugherty, Hailey Ferguson, Kennedey Heichel, Rowan Hollenbeck, Dylan Houseknecht, Pixie Kinner, Jacy Knapp, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier,Maria Scata, Casey Underdown, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood, William Yeater

Twelfth Grade

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, Kayla Dundas, Mia Force-Russell, Taylor Grover, Kendra Heffner, Elisha House, Andrew Ink, Jesse Jordan, Erin Kleist, Leah Lockwood, Jacob Lyon, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Nakiaha Robinson, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Syria Tague

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Brandon Davis, Jade Madill, Adrionna Personius, Madelyn Root

Eighth Grade

Dominick Fazzary, Robert Hess, Ethan King, Lilly Michal, Justin Ruocco, Elizabeth Starkweather, Michael Wyre

Ninth Grade

Reagan Bishop, Morgan Burnham, Taylor Cain, Emilee Chaffinch, Abigail Chapman, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Taryn Hoyt, Devon Mahaney, Malia Mertens, Ida Sidle

Tenth Grade

Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Nickolas Hodge, Noah Hollenbeck, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Ashley Monroe, Kara Reese, Caleb Thomas

Eleventh Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Matthew Evans, Jadyn Lauper, Emma Lodge, McKennah Lott, John Niedermaier, Leah Overhiser, Tori Reese, Alexis Saunders, Nadia Simpson

Twelfth Grade

Noah Angle, Michael Carson, LeNay Duet, Trevor Dunn, Sara Eberhardt, Curtis Harris, Zachary Knapp, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Elisha Norton, Hannah Rose, Beatriz Silva, Jacob Zimmer, Codi Zinck

WGHS 3rd marking period Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Honor lists for the third marking period of the 2017-18 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 7

Carly E. Arnold, Ava M. Barber, Hannah M. Berry, Domonic J. Craven, Jamie D. DeJong, Kendall E. Gascon, Otto E. Hohle, Lois L. Hosley, Dallas S. Johnson, Maia N. Kamakawiwoole, Skylar E. Lagramada, Han Shun Liu, Aaliyah M. Miller, Alyssa M. Miller, Shane M. Miller, Faye D. Mooney, Jason O. Murphy, Mark H. Niederhofer, Ross A. Pentz, Isabella S. Samuel, Sarah K. Schaffner, Samantha R. Seaman, Deven A. Searle, Jonah C. Sissel, Jenna M. Solomon, Julia A. Thorsland, Emmalise K. Updyke, Kayla R. Wood, Shea D. Young

Grade 8

Carlie Baker, Bailey E. Beaumont, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn K. Burke, Breanna Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly K. Dunham, Daniel D. Ely, Noah S. Gardner, Abigail L. Gibson, Andrew C. Hayes, Cameron C. Holland, Madelynn P. Jones, Ashlyn L. Karius, Isabella F. La Face, Mason A. Lampman-Roisen, Kellie L. Memoli, Sierra F. Morris, Iris E. Rodriguez, Matthew W. Sandritter, Jade M. Scaptura, Owen J. Scholtisek, Kara M. Sheesley, Anya M. Simpson, Jordannmarie C. Simpson, Brandon L. Smith, Maya K. Somerville, Benjamin R. Swinnerton, Christa R. Taber, Colby C. Thurston, Kade J. Westervelt, Melanie P. Wysocki, Robin M. Zimba

Grade 9

Kaitlin R. Asbury, Emma E. Bradshaw, Maria S. Brubaker, Timothy Clifford, Michael E. Cook, Kelsey M. DeMillo, Shannon E. Ervay, Heidi A. Gardner, Briana L. Hayes, Bryce J. Kelly, Seamus Mooney, Dylan M. Morse, Kayla M. Palmer, Jasmine F. Searle, David J. Strait, Amanda L. Wilbur, Nicholas A. Wilston

Grade 10

Sara Benedict-Augustine, Scott M. Brubaker, Peighton R. Cervoni, Eleanor J. Clarkson, Haley M. Dean, Aidan W. DiGregorio, Garrett S. Gascon, Collin B. Gaylord, Steven E. Gublo, Andrea L. Heskell, Travis W. Hill, Kelsey A. Kernan, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Elaine L. Majors, Isaac A. McIlroy, Mason B. Neira, Gabriel T. Planty, Maggie K. Rhoads, Miranda L. Rodriguez, Tristin N. Rose-Morley, James T. Sager, Peter W. Sandritter, Daniel D. Snow, Sarah E. Swinnerton, Josiah M. Wysocki

Grade 11

Joseph E. Arcangeli, Cierra J. Barber, Wrett P. Brower, Wyatt R. Brower, Jillian M. Cantieni, Braden A. Castellaneta, Joseph J. Chedzoy, Kathleen M. Clifford, Clint D. Craven, Abigail O. Donelson, Collin J. Ector, Nathan J. Farnsworth, Isabella R. Fazzary, Allison E. Gibson, Matthew C. Herold, Shawn R. Joslyn, Taylor R. Kelly, Danielle D. Leszyk, Han Xiao Liu, Jonathan R. Lokken, Phoebe R. Majors, Dylan L. Markley, Hannah M. Morse, Claudia H. Parker, Kishan Patel, Alexander X. Pesco, Jeannette E. Rodriguez, H Nathaniel K. Rose, Regan Scholtisek, Jena Slater, Ashley M. Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai E. Sutterby, Nikole E. VanDyke, Austin Voorheis, Avery A. Watson, Casen T. Weeden, Annika E. Wickham, Grace Wickham, Nathaniel B. Wickham

Grade 12

Elise Allington, Amanda F. Armstrong, Amber R. Benjamin, Emilia J. Bond, Dylan S. Bradley, Steven S. Bradley, Alexis J. Castellaneta, Maria C. Chedzoy, Rebecca L. Chiacchiarini, Tyler P. Couch, Dalton E. Cummings, Gabriella A. Decker, D J. Dunham, Hanley G. Elliott, Makenna L. Fraboni, Meghan E. Hayes, Megan K. Hazlitt, Torie E. Hill, Jazsmine S. Hudson, Ryanna S. LaMoreaux, Kendra D. Larson, Hannah L. Matusicky, Sara C. McManus, Daniel A. Paradiso, Julia L. Reilly, Paige F. Robbins, Tanner S. Ryan, Jared W. Sandritter, Isobel J. Scheffey, Jazmin S. Shea, Kayla M. Smith, Hannah J. St. Julien, Julian R. Thornton, Trevor A. Thurston, Kaitlyn M. Valla, Yessenia Vargas, Simon Wigmore, Conlin J. Wysocki, Tristan B. Yuhasz

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Trinity H. Bantin, Joshua M. Bohlin, Alyiah D. Clink-Bentley, Jacob L. Davis, Macy E. Fitzgerald, Thomas W. Goltry-Coots, Abigal M. Grebleski, Alexis A. Hatch, Jared W. Jilson, Aubrey M. Kellogg, Cadin D. Knapp, Kaden H. LaBar, Ryan Maslinski, Andrue J. Mathews, Erin C. McKenzie, Braiden E. Merrill Ventra, Peiyton Pangallo, Ann M. Roney, Gabriel J. Santos, Rebecca L. Scholtisek, Kadin A. Simpson, Joseph W. Sutterby, Ryan B. Thompson, Jacob D. VanDerEems, Jacob D. Yontz

Grade 8

Owen D. Bingham, Daine M. Butler, Haley Carl, Ashlyn R. Castillo, Chloe K. Gouin, Zachary C. Naylor, Mitchell W. Pike, Kaylana V. Rekczis, Emily G. Rhoads, Charlie O. Samuel, Luke A. Spahalski, Matthew Swarthout, Gaetono J. Williams, Cloey N. Wratten

Grade 9

Boyd W. Barber, Christopher Berry, Jun Yi (Jack) Chen, Abby M. Congdon, Devon Cummings, Taylor J. Cummings, Tanner J. Dunham, Natalie E. Edmister, Maxwell J. Evans, Silas P. Farrell, Jonathan B. Havel III, Vanessa L. Heim, Mikayla B. Holmes, Hannah E. Hoose, Madeleine E. Kilcoyne, Aislinn E. Klemann, Steven J. Miller, Connor E. Novinsky, Cale M. Sutterby, Brooke M. Usher, Ava VanDusen, Sarai E. Wynkoop

Grade 10

Brandon C. Beaumont, Jacey S. Carl, Nambdi K. DeSarno, Andrew J. Herold, Katarena V. Jackson, Brittany L. Luke, Patrick T. Madaffari, Madeline R. Parker, Bethany J. Rutledge, Zachary M. Schaffner, Dalton A. Shepherd, Adrienna W. Solomon, Madelyn M. Suddaby, Samuel M. Thorsland, Breanna M. Wilson

Grade 11

Jordyn L. Barrett, Heather L. Gascon, Rachael L. Greist, Nancy M. Jackson, Jillian J. Kilcoyne, Kathryn R. Losey, Vanessa M. Perry, Emma P. Tanner, Danielle E. Wise

Grade 12

Kristopher P. Ayers, Arnaz M. Bharucha, Kali A. Bond, Garrett A. Bower, Calvin L. Buckley, Liza A. Carnes, Ashley L. Caslin, Kari L. Coates, Michael A. Doane, Jacob Grey, Corey M. Hancharik, Dayne D. Hughey, Elizabeth A. Kilcoyne, Shianna E. Mattison, Aaron G. Planty, Jared D. Prien, Johnathan Reed, Seth T. Swinnerton, Ethan C. Voorheis

Merit Honor

Grade 7

Carmichael J. Ayers, Blake S. Dean, Demitrius M. Dillon, Michael A. Hanville, Richard Harrell, David L. Kelly III, Damyan M. Metris, Abbey Morseman, Aili M. Narde, Gavin F. Smith, Cassandra L. Sortore, Christopher E. Stevens, Haley E. Tuttle, Jonathan T. Wickham

Grade 8

Donner A. Bean, Georgio R. Fazzary, Michael J. Gee, Kaila N. Hammond, Cassidy M. Ploucha, Gwendolyn F. Reynolds, Raeline C. Rider, Julya Slater, Caleb A. Smith

Grade 9

Jordan D. Avery, Kyra R. Brisbois, Kaylee R. Franklin, Sarah E. Joslyn, Kaden Loucks-Scuteri, Cammilynn E. McCarty, Nolan R. Ormsbee, Genevieve Osborne, Elizabeth M. Scholtisek, Madeline C. Williams, Mattie E. Yontz

Grade 10

Isabella N. Bond, Zachary A. Burrows, Evan J. Congdon, Andrew A. Harrell, Austin J. Hazlitt, Elliott E. Holland, James Jensen, Makenzie R. Kellogg, Raiana M. Labonte, Alexandria L. LaMoreaux, Tyler C. LeRoux, Pierce L. McKenzie, Damon F. Morgan, Alexa Peppard, Monet A. Price, Derrian Shepherd, Bryson D. Simmons, Cameren M. Underdown

Grade 11

Jacob T. Asbury, Maggie R. Barrett, Sierra L. Cornish, Nelson L. Fish, Levi M. Grinolds, Jonathon M. Hatch, Destiny J. Holmes, Sean M. Kelly, Walker L. Richtmyer, Karissa M. Stutzman

Grade 12

Patrick L. Bannon, Jarrod R. Beardsley, Kendra L. Cornish, Chase R. Edwards, Ray B. Forker, Jakob J. Johnson, Katlyn M. Kernan, Joseph A. LaTorre, Thomas E. Nelson IV, Alex R. Schimizzi, Jonathan M. Seaman, Alan J. Specchio Jr, Joshua B. Updyke

O-M Honor Roll: 4th marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the fourth marking period of the 2017-18 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Kathryn Adams, Paiton Bailey, Sarah Barr, Victoria Brewster, Benjamin Campbell, Nicholas DeLong, Tristan Harrington, Emma Landon, Daniel Lewis, Hannah Nolan, Reagan Reese, Caleb Reynolds, Jon Spencer, Trinity Trojanowski, Jesse Underdown, Mark Waterman, Kaylee Watson

Eighth Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Gabriel Grover, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston, Kaetlyn White

Ninth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Abigail Chapman, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Josiah Lynch, Devon Mahaney, Emma Malnoske, Anthony Robinson, Thomas Rumpff, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Tenth Grade

Samantha Dudgeon, Tassia Garrison, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Eleventh Grade

Noah Brewster, Destinie Burnham, Hunter Daugherty, Hailey Ferguson, Kennedey Heichel, Rowan Hollenbeck, Dylan Houseknecht, Pixie Kinner, Jacy Knapp, Madison Randall, Tori Reese, Maria Scata, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood, William Yeater

Twelfth Grade

Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, Kayla Dundas, Sara Eberhardt, Mia Force-Russell, Kendra Heffner, Hailey Hoose, Elisha House, Jeremiah Lynch, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Hailey Perraut, Jaylin Rumsey, Bronwyn Stermer, Syria Tague, Matthew White

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Brandon Davis, William Guthrie, Adrionna Personius, Dan Spencer, Zachary Wyre

Eighth Grade

Christopher Durfey, Dominick Fazzary, Keith June, Casey Keyes, Ethan King, Raven Lott, Jacob Menzi, Madison Moss, Michael Wyre

Ninth Grade

Reagan Bishop, Emilee Chaffinch, Malia Mertens

Tenth Grade

Kaelyn Arnold, Micah Brewster, Madison Cary, Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Sara Gardner, Ryan Griswold, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Caleb Thomas, Cheianne Webster, Rebecca Wolfe

Eleventh Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Tyler Carson, McKennah Lott, Kirt Menzi, John Niedermaier, Hannah Rosier, Nadia Simpson, Casey Underdown

Twelfth Grade

Cameron Adams, LeNay Duet, Trevor Dunn, Taylor Grover, Erin Kleist, Jacob Lyon, Almon McCarty, Brandon Ray, Jordan Robinson, Nakiaha Robinson, Carly Smith, Codi Zinck

O-M Honor Roll: 3rd marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the third marking period of the 2017-18 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Kathryn Adams, Paiton Bailey, Sarah Barr, Victoria Brewster, Benjamin Campbell, Kyleigh Christensen, Nicholas DeLong, Tristan Harrington, Emma Landon, Daniel Lewis, Hannah Nolan, Caleb Reynolds, Jon Spencer, Trinity Trojanowski, Jesse Underdown, Kaylee Watson

Eighth Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Colten Chapman, Gabriel Grover, Robert Hess, Keith June, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Justin Ruocco, Camille Sgrecci, Elizabeth Starkweather, Aidan Thurston, Kaetlyn White

Ninth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Abigail Chapman, Autumn Garrison, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Thomas Rumpff, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Tenth Grade

Samantha Dudgeon, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Derrick Lewis, Julia Paulisczak, Jonathan Sanders, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Eleventh Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Destinie Burnham, Hunter Daugherty, Kennedey Heichel, Rowan Hollenbeck, Dylan Houseknecht, Pixie Kinner, Jacy Knapp, Briana Lockwood, Emma Lodge, Madison Randall, Tori Reese, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood, William Yeater

Twelfth Grade

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Michael Carson, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Mia Force-Russell, Taylor Grover, Kendra Heffner, Elisha House, Leah Lockwood, Jacob Lyon, Colin Marsh, Hailey Perraut, Nakiaha Robinson, Jaylin Rumsey, Bronwyn Stermer, Syria Tague
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Cal Arcangeli, Kyleigh Bates, Brandon Davis, Hannah Kinner, Adrionna Personius, Reagan Reese, Dan Spencer, Zachary Wyre

Eighth Grade

Jana Arias, Tyler Christensen, Christopher Durfey, Dominick Fazzary, Casey Keyes, Raven Lott, Jacob Menzi, Madison Moss, Michael Wyre

Ninth Grade

Brielle Arias, Taylor Cain, Emilee Chaffinch, Mackenzie Dundas, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Taryn Hoyt, Devon Roth

Tenth Grade

Micah Brewster, Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Sara Gardner, Preston Harris, Noah Hollenbeck, Lydia Lynch, Kara Reese, Autumn Shaul, Rhys Stermer, Caleb Thomas

Eleventh Grade

Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Isabel Foote, Olivia Grover, Cassondra Lisk, Madison Llewellyn, McKennah Lott, Dezirae Minnier, Madison Morrissey-Pazos, John Niedermaier, Leah Overhiser,Nadia Simpson

Twelfth Grade

Alec Betts, Heidi Casselberry, Trevor Dunn, Hailey Hoose, Andrew Ink, Erin Kleist, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Almon McCarty, Hannah Rose, Beatriz Silva, Carly Smith, Ashley Stewart, Meagan Terry

WGHS 2nd marking period Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Honor lists for the second marking period of the 2017-18 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 7

Carly E. Arnold, Ava M. Barber, Hannah M. Berry, Alyiah D. Clink-Bentley, Domonic J. Craven, Kendall E. Gascon, Otto E. Hohle, Lois L. Hosley, Dallas S. Johnson, Maia N. Kamakawiwoole, Kaden H. LaBar, Skylar E. Lagramada, Han Shun Liu, Braiden E. Merrill Ventra, Alyssa M. Miller, Shane M. Miller, Faye D. Mooney, Jason O. Murphy, Mark H. Niederhofer, Peiyton Pangallo, Ross A. Pentz, Isabella S. Samuel, Gabriel J. Santos, Sarah K. Schaffner, Samantha R. Seaman, Deven A. Searle, Jonah C. Sissel, Jenna M. Solomon, Julia A. Thorsland, Emmalise K. Updyke, Kayla R. Wood

Grade 8

Carlie Baker, Bailey E. Beaumont, Owen D. Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn K. Burke, Daine M. Butler, Breanna Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly K. Dunham, Daniel D. Ely, Noah S. Gardner, Abigail L. Gibson, Andrew C. Hayes, Cameron C. Holland, Madelynn P. Jones, Travon E. Jones, Ashlyn L. Karius, Isabella F. La Face, Mason A. Lampman-Roisen, Kellie L. Memoli, Sierra F. Morris, Zachary C. Naylor, Mitchell W. Pike, Kaylana V. Rekczis, Iris E. Rodriguez, Charlie O. Samuel, Matthew W. Sandritter, Jade M. Scaptura, Owen J. Scholtisek, Kara M. Sheesley, Anya M. Simpson, Jordannmarie C. Simpson, Brandon L. Smith, Caleb A. Smith, Maya K. Somerville, Luke A. Spahalski, Benjamin R. Swinnerton, Colby C. Thurston, Kade J. Westervelt, Cloey N. Wratten, Melanie P. Wysocki, Robin M. Zimba

Grade 9

Kaitlin R. Asbury, Maria S. Brubaker, Timothy Clifford, Michael E. Cook, Kelsey M. DeMillo, Tanner J. Dunham, Shannon E. Ervay, Briana L. Hayes, Bryce J. Kelly, Seamus Mooney, Dylan M. Morse, Kayla M. Palmer, Jasmine F. Searle, Amanda L. Wilbur

Grade 10

Brandon C. Beaumont, Sara Benedict-Augustine, Scott M. Brubaker, Peighton R. Cervoni, Eleanor J. Clarkson, Haley M. Dean, Aidan W. DiGregorio, Garrett S. Gascon, Collin B. Gaylord, Steven E. Gublo, Andrea L. Heskell, Travis W. Hill, Kelsey A. Kernan, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Elaine L. Majors, Mason B. Neira, Maggie K. Rhoads, Miranda L. Rodriguez, Tristin N. Rose-Morley, James T. Sager, Peter W. Sandritter, Dalton A. Shepherd, Daniel D. Snow, Madelyn M. Suddaby, Sarah E. Swinnerton, Josiah M. Wysocki

Grade 11

Joseph E. Arcangeli, Cierra J. Barber, Wrett P. Brower, Wyatt R. Brower, Jillian M. Cantieni, Braden A. Castellaneta, Joseph J. Chedzoy, Kathleen M. Clifford, Clint D. Craven, Abigail O. Donelson, Collin J. Ector, Nathan J. Farnsworth, Isabella R. Fazzary, Allison E. Gibson, Nancy M. Jackson, Shawn R. Joslyn, Taylor R. Kelly, Danielle D. Leszyk, Han Xiao Liu, Jonathan R. Lokken, Phoebe R. Majors, Dylan L. Markley, Hannah M. Morse, Sierra P. Nielsen, Kishan Patel, Alexander X. Pesco, Jeannette E. Rodriguez, H Nathaniel K. Rose, Jena Slater, Ashley M. Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai E. Sutterby, Austin Voorheis, Casen T. Weeden, Annika E. Wickham, Grace Wickham, Nathaniel B. Wickham

Grade 12

Elise Allington, Amber R. Benjamin, Emilia J. Bond, Kali A. Bond, Dylan S. Bradley, Liza A. Carnes, Maria C. Chedzoy, Rebecca L. Chiacchiarini, Tyler P. Couch, Dalton E. Cummings, Gabriella A. Decker, Michael A. Doane, D J. Dunham, Hanley G. Elliott, Makenna L. Fraboni, Jacob Grey, Corey M. Hancharik, Meghan E. Hayes, Megan K. Hazlitt, Torie E. Hill, Jazsmine S. Hudson, Dayne D. Hughey, Ryanna S. LaMoreaux, Kendra D. Larson, Hannah L. Matusicky, Sara C. McManus, Paige F. Robbins, Tanner S. Ryan, Jazmin S. Shea, Kayla M. Smith, Hannah J. St. Julien, Trevor A. Thurston, Kaitlyn M. Valla, Yessenia Vargas, Simon Wigmore, Conlin J. Wysocki

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Joshua M. Bohlin, Desarie M. Broda, Bryce A. Cady, Blake S. Dean, Demitrius M. Dillon, Macy E. Fitzgerald, Thomas W. Goltry-Coots, Abigal M. Grebleski, Richard Harrell, Alexis A. Hatch, Jared W. Jilson, Aubrey M. Kellogg, Cadin D. Knapp, Ryan Maslinski, Andrue J. Mathews, Ashlynn R. McFall, Erin C. McKenzie, Aaliyah M. Miller, Abbey Morseman, Ann M. Roney, Rebecca L. Scholtisek, Christopher E. Stevens, Joseph W. Sutterby, Ryan B. Thompson, Jacob D. VanDerEems, Jacob D. Yontz, Shea D. Young

Grade 8

Donner A. Bean, Haley Carl, Ashlyn R. Castillo, Georgio R. Fazzary, Michael J. Gee, Chloe K. Gouin, Hannah R. Jitomir-Rowland, Jacob J. Pierce, Emily G. Rhoads, Raeline C. Rider, Jayden R. Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Christa R. Taber, Gaetono J. Williams

Grade 9

Boyd W. Barber, Emma E. Bradshaw, Jun Yi (Jack) Chen, Abby M. Congdon, Natalie E. Edmister, Maxwell J. Evans, Silas P. Farrell, Heidi A. Gardner, Jonathan B. Havel III, Vanessa L. Heim, Mikayla B. Holmes, Aislinn E. Klemann, Kaden Loucks-Scuteri, Cammilynn E. McCarty, Connor E. Novinsky, Genevieve Osborne, Elizabeth M. Scholtisek, Ava VanDusen, Madeline C. Williams, Sarai E. Wynkoop,

Grade 10

Jacey S. Carl, Evan J. Congdon, Nambdi K. DeSarno, Andrew J. Herold, Katarena V. Jackson, Alexandria L. LaMoreaux, Brittany L. Luke, Patrick T. Madaffari, Isaac A. McIlroy, Damon F. Morgan, Gabriel T. Planty, Monet A. Price, Bethany J. Rutledge, Zachary M. Schaffner, Bryson D. Simmons, Adrienna W. Solomon, Eliya T. Stolpinski, Samuel M. Thorsland, Breanna M. Wilson

Grade 11

Jordyn L. Barrett, Maggie R. Barrett, Heather L. Gascon, Rachael L. Greist, Matthew C. Herold, Destiny J. Holmes, Jillian J. Kilcoyne, Claudia H. Parker, Kai L. Pittman, Regan Scholtisek, Karissa M. Stutzman, Nikole E. VanDyke, Avery A. Watson, Jodi M. Whitham

Grade 12

Amanda F. Armstrong, Patrick L. Bannon, Arnaz M. Bharucha, Garrett A. Bower, Steven S. Bradley, Ashley L. Caslin, Alexis J. Castellaneta, Kari L. Coates, Chase R. Edwards, Ray B. Forker, Elizabeth A. Kilcoyne, Shianna E. Mattison, Daniel A. Paradiso, Aaron G. Planty, Nicole M. Price, Julia L. Reilly, Jared W. Sandritter, Isobel J. Scheffey, Julian R. Thornton, Ethan C. Voorheis, Tristan B. Yuhasz

Merit Honor

Grade 7

Carmichael J. Ayers, Trinity H. Bantin, Ethan M. Cary, Zachary V. Castillo, Jacob L. Davis, Corbin M. Groves, David L. Kelly III, Gregory S. Mason, Nathan J. Murphy, Aili M. Narde, Chloe E. Phenes, Kadin A. Simpson, Brynn R. Smith, Sarah G. Stolpinski, Haley E. Tuttle, Jonathan T. Wickham

Grade 8

Anthony M. Cummings, Cassidy M. Ploucha, Jacob M. Powers, Julya Slater, Joseph A. Sweet

Grade 9

Christopher Berry, Devon Cummings, Taylor J. Cummings, Jacob R. DeJong, Kaylee R. Franklin, Hannah E. Hoose, Madeleine E. Kilcoyne, Steven J. Miller, John A. Muir, David J. Strait, Nathan L. VanAmburg, Gianni A. Vickio, Mattie E. Yontz

Grade 10

Dillon A. Bean, Zachary A. Burrows, Andrew A. Harrell, Austin J. Hazlitt, Elliott E. Holland, James Jensen, Makenzie R. Kellogg, Raiana M. Labonte, Pierce L. McKenzie, Madeline R. Parker, Alexa Peppard, Derrian Shepherd

Grade 11

Tyler M. Barber, Levi M. Grinolds, Jonathon M. Hatch, Sean M. Kelly, Tapanga R. Kelly, Kathryn R. Losey, Kameryn T. Sheldon, Joslynnann N. Simpson, Danielle E. Wise

Grade 12

Kristopher P. Ayers, Jarrod R. Beardsley, Brandon S. Blim, Calvin L. Buckley, Jakob J. Johnson, Katlyn M. Kernan, Kevin W. LeRoux Jr, Cody B. MacDonald, Jared D. Prien, Seth T. Swinnerton, Joshua B. Updyke, Gavin H. VanDerEems, Phillip A. Wise

O-M Honor Roll: 2nd marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the 2017-18 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Kathryn Adams, Paiton Bailey, Sarah Barr, Victoria Brewster, Benjamin Campbell, Kyleigh Christensen, Dominick Elliott, Tristan Harrington, Hannah Kinner, Emma Landon, Daniel Lewis, Jade Madill, Hannah Nolan, Reagan Reese, Caleb Reynolds, Jon Spencer, Trinity Trojanowski, Jesse Underdown, Zachary Wyre

Eighth Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Gabriel Grover, Robert Hess, Keith June, Ethan King, Raven Lott, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Justin Ruocco, Camille Sgrecci, Elizabeth Starkweather, Aidan Thurston, Kaetlyn White

Ninth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Abigail Chapman, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Devon Roth, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Tenth Grade

Micah Brewster, Samantha Dudgeon, Tassia Garrison, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Kara Reese, Jonathan Sanders, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Eleventh Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Destinie Burnham, Hunter Daugherty, Kennedey Heichel, Rowan Hollenbeck, Dylan Houseknecht, Pixie Kinner, Jacy Knapp, Briana Lockwood, Emma Lodge, Madison Randall, Tori Reese, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Casey Underdown, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood, William Yeater

Twelfth Grade

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Michael Carson, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, John Coates, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Sara Eberhardt, Mia Force-Russell, Taylor Grover, Kendra Heffner, Hailey Hoose, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Hailey Perraut, Hannah Rose, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Syria Tague

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Cal Arcangeli, Kyleigh Bates, Brandon Davis, Nicholas DeLong, Adrionna Personius, Kalianne Vaugh-Russell, Mark Waterman, Kaylee Watson

Eighth Grade

Jana Arias, Breanna Bushman, Christopher Durfey, Dominick Fazzary, Casey Keyes, Madison Moss, Michael Wyre

Ninth Grade

Brielle Arias, Felisha Cook, Taryn Hoyt, Phoenix Parmenter, Anthony Robinson, Thomas Rumpff

Tenth Grade

Shania Austin, Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Sara Gardner, Ryan Griswold, Nickolas Hodge, Noah Hollenbeck, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Julia Paulisczak, Rhys Stermer, Rebecca Wolfe

Eleventh Grade

Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Isabel Foote, Olivia Grover, Cassondra Lisk, Madison Llewellyn, McKennah Lott, Dezirae Minnier, Madison Morrissey-Pazos, John Niedermaier, Leah Overhiser,Nadia Simpson

Twelfth Grade

Kateri Connors, Trevor Dunn, Elisha House, Andrew Ink, Erin Kleist, Zachary Knapp, Sumer Landon, Alyssa Lindsley, Leah Lockwood, Jacob Lyon, Almon McCarty, Brandon Ray, Beatriz Silva, Ashley Stewart

WGHS 1st marking period Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the first marking period of the 2017-18 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 7

Carly E. Arnold, Trinity H. Bantin, Ava M. Barber, Hannah M. Berry, Alyiah D. Clink-Bentley, Domonic J. Craven, Blake S. Dean, Kendall E. Gascon, Alexander T. Gray, Otto E. Hohle, Lois L. Hosley, Jared W. Jilson, Dallas S. Johnson, Maia N. Kamakawiwoole, Cadin D. Knapp, Kaden H. LaBar, Skylar E. Lagramada, Han Shun Liu, Braiden E. Merrill Ventra, Alyssa M. Miller, Shane M. Miller, Faye D. Mooney, Jason O. Murphy, Mark H. Niederhofer, Peiyton Pangallo, Ross A. Pentz, Isabella S. Samuel, Gabriel J. Santos, Sarah K. Schaffner, Rebecca L. Scholtisek, Samantha R. Seaman, Deven A. Searle, Jonah C. Sissel, Jenna M. Solomon, Christopher E. Stevens, Julia A. Thorsland, Emmalise K. Updyke, Jacob D. VanDerEems, Jonathan T. Wickham, Kayla R. Wood, Jacob D. Yontz.

Grade 8

Carlie Baker, Bailey E. Beaumont, Owen D. Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn K. Burke, Breanna Carl, Haley Carl, Ashlyn R. Castillo, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly K. Dunham, Daniel D. Ely, Georgio R. Fazzary, Noah S. Gardner, Abigail L. Gibson, Andrew C. Hayes, Zachary R. Hines, Cameron C. Holland, Hannah R. Jitomir-Rowland, Madelynn P. Jones, Ashlyn L. Karius, Isabella F. La Face, Mason A. Lampman-Roisen, Kellie L. Memoli, Sierra F. Morris, Mitchell W. Pike, Charlie O. Samuel, Matthew W. Sandritter, Jade M. Scaptura, Owen J. Scholtisek, Kara M. Sheesley, Anya M. Simpson, Jordannmarie C. Simpson, Brandon L. Smith, Jayden R. Smith, Maya K. Somerville, Luke A. Spahalski, Benjamin R. Swinnerton, Christa R. Taber, Colby C. Thurston, Kade J. Westervelt, Cloey N. Wratten, Melanie P. Wysocki, Robin M. Zimba.

Grade 9

Kaitlin R. Asbury, Maria S. Brubaker, Steven L. Cinelli Jr, Timothy Clifford, Kelsey M. DeMillo, Tanner J. Dunham, Shannon E. Ervay, Maxwell J. Evans, Briana L. Hayes, Bryce J. Kelly, Aislinn E. Klemann, Seamus Mooney, Dylan M. Morse, Connor E. Novinsky, Kayla M. Palmer, Amanda L. Wilbur, Nicholas A. Wilston.

Grade 10

Brandon C. Beaumont, Sara Benedict-Augustine, Scott M. Brubaker, Zachary A. Burrows, Jacey S. Carl, Peighton R. Cervoni, Eleanor J. Clarkson, Haley M. Dean, Nambdi K. DeSarno, Aidan W. DiGregorio, Garrett S. Gascon, Collin B. Gaylord, Steven E. Gublo, Austin J. Hazlitt, Andrew J. Herold, Andrea L. Heskell, Travis W. Hill, Taylor J. Hines, Katarena V. Jackson, Kelsey A. Kernan, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Patrick T. Madaffari, Elaine L. Majors, Damon F. Morgan, Mason B. Neira, Madeline R. Parker, Gabriel T. Planty, Monet A. Price, Maggie K. Rhoads, Miranda L. Rodriguez, Tristin N. Rose-Morley, James T. Sager, Peter W. Sandritter, Zachary M. Schaffner, Dalton A. Shepherd, Daniel D. Snow, Adrienna W. Solomon, Sarah E. Swinnerton, Samuel M. Thorsland, Breanna M. Wilson, Josiah M. Wysocki.

Grade 11

Joseph E. Arcangeli, Jordyn L. Barrett, Wrett P. Brower, Wyatt R. Brower, Jillian M. Cantieni, Braden A. Castellaneta, Joseph J. Chedzoy, Kathleen M. Clifford, Clint D. Craven, Abigail O. Donelson, Nathan J. Farnsworth, Isabella R. Fazzary, Allison E. Gibson, Madison M. Gray, Rachael L. Greist, Matthew C. Herold, Nancy M. Jackson, Shawn R. Joslyn, Taylor R. Kelly, Danielle D. Leszyk, Han Xiao Liu, Jonathan R. Lokken, Phoebe R. Majors, Dylan L. Markley, Hannah M. Morse, Sierra P. Nielsen, Claudia H. Parker, Kishan Patel, Alexander X. Pesco, H Nathaniel K. Rose, Joslynnann N. Simpson, Jena Slater, Ashley M. Smith, Emilee Stephani, Karissa M. Stutzman, Kai E. Sutterby, Nikole E. VanDyke, Austin Voorheis, Avery A. Watson, Casen T. Weeden, Annika E. Wickham, Grace Wickham.

Grade 12

Elise Allington, Amanda F. Armstrong, Patrick L. Bannon, Amber R. Benjamin, Emilia J. Bond, Kali A. Bond, Dylan S. Bradley, Steven S. Bradley, Ashley L. Caslin, Maria C. Chedzoy, Rebecca L. Chiacchiarini, Tyler P. Couch, Dalton E. Cummings, Gabriella A. Decker, Michael A. Doane, D J. Dunham, Hanley G. Elliott, Ray B. Forker, Makenna L. Fraboni, Jacob Grey, Corey M. Hancharik, Meghan E. Hayes, Megan K. Hazlitt, Torie E. Hill, Jazsmine S. Hudson, Ryanna S. LaMoreaux, Kendra D. Larson, Hannah L. Matusicky, Sara C. McManus, Daniel A. Paradiso, Paige F. Robbins, Tanner S. Ryan, Jazmin S. Shea, Kayla M. Smith, Hannah J. St. Julien, Julian R. Thornton, Trevor A. Thurston, Kaitlyn M. Valla, Yessenia Vargas, Ethan C. Voorheis, Simon Wigmore, Conlin J. Wysocki, Tristan B. Yuhasz.

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Carmichael J. Ayers, Nedim T. Bedir, Desarie M. Broda, Bryce A. Cady, Jacob L. Davis, Jamie D. DeJong, Macy E. Fitzgerald, Thomas W. Goltry-Coots, Abigal M. Grebleski, Michael A. Hanville, Alexis A. Hatch, Aubrey M. Kellogg, Ryan Maslinski, Andrue J. Mathews, Ashlynn R. McFall, Erin C. McKenzie, Aaliyah M. Miller, Abbey Morseman, Aili M. Narde, Joseph W. Sutterby, Ryan B. Thompson, Haley E. Tuttle, Shea D. Young.

Grade 8

Donner A. Bean, Daine M. Butler, Michael J. Gee, Chloe K. Gouin, Kaila N. Hammond, Travon E. Jones, Zachary C. Naylor, Jacob J. Pierce, Cassidy M. Ploucha, Gwendolyn F. Reynolds, Emily G. Rhoads, Raeline C. Rider, Caleb A. Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Gaetono J. Williams, Jade E. Williams.

Grade 9

Boyd W. Barber, Emma E. Bradshaw, Abby M. Congdon, Michael E. Cook, Jacob R. DeJong, Natalie E. Edmister, Silas P. Farrell, Aaron Fedele, Kaylee R. Franklin, Heidi A. Gardner, Jonathan B. Havel III, Vanessa L. Heim, Mikayla B. Holmes, Kaden Loucks-Scuteri, Steven J. Miller, John A. Muir, Jasmine F. Searle, David J. Strait, Cale M. Sutterby, Nathan L. VanAmburg, Ava VanDusen, Sarai E. Wynkoop, Nicholas W. Yaw.

Grade 10

Dillon A. Bean, Evan J. Congdon, Julia K. Delong, Andrew A. Harrell, Elliott E. Holland, James Jensen, Makenzie R. Kellogg, Alexandria L. LaMoreaux, Tyler C. LeRoux, Brittany L. Luke, Isaac A. McIlroy, Bethany J. Rutledge, Bryson D. Simmons, Eliya T. Stolpinski, Madelyn M. Suddaby, Cameren M. Underdown.

Grade 11

Shannon N. Alger, Cierra J. Barber, Maggie R. Barrett, Sierra L. Cornish, Collin J. Ector, Sean M. Kelly, Jillian J. Kilcoyne, Kathryn R. Losey, Kai L. Pittman, Kassidy J. Samuels, Regan Scholtisek, Jodi M. Whitham, Danielle E. Wise.

Grade 12

Nicholas J. Alexander, Kristopher P. Ayers, Makenzi R. Bellows, Garrett A. Bower, Liza A. Carnes, Alexis J. Castellaneta, Dayne D. Hughey, Jakob J. Johnson, Elizabeth A. Kilcoyne, Shianna E. Mattison, Aaron G. Planty, Nicole M. Price, Jared D. Prien, Johnathan Reed, Julia L. Reilly, Jared W. Sandritter, Isobel J. Scheffey, Kiersten L. Stiles, Seth T. Swinnerton, Joshua B. Updyke.

Merit Roll

Grade 7

Alexis A. Andrews, Joshua M. Bohlin, Ethan M. Cary, Zachary V. Castillo, Demitrius M. Dillon, Richard Harrell, Sara J. Hines, David L. Kelly III, Damyan M. Metris, Bryce R. Miller, Ann M. Roney, Gregory A. Samuels Jr, Kadin A. Simpson, Gavin F. Smith, Collin S. Snow, Sarah G. Stolpinski.

Grade 8

Katherine J. Larson, Jacob R. Marsiglio, Adam D. Pastore, Jasmine M. Powell, Jacob M. Powers, Aaron J. Scanlon, Julya Slater, Joseph A. Sweet.

Grade 9

Christopher Berry, Jun Yi (Jack) Chen, Taylor J. Cummings, Christopher M. Gray, Hannah E. Hoose, Madeleine E. Kilcoyne, Gavin Lewis, Cammilynn E. McCarty, Olivia A. Mitchell, Nolan R. Ormsbee, Genevieve Osborne, Justin M. Rappleye, Elizabeth M. Scholtisek, Brooke M. Usher, Gianni A. Vickio, Madeline C. Williams.

Grade 10

Isabella N. Bond, Angelina R. Bravo, Owen L. Buckley, Madison E. Cary, Hayley M. Cornish, Raiana M. Labonte, Pierce L. McKenzie, Jason M. Narde, Jessica R. Peters, Caleb T. Rozell, Derrian Shepherd, Chance R. Taylor, Duncan L. Weber.

Grade 11

Tyler M. Barber, William P. Cook, Nelson L. Fish, Levi M. Grinolds, Jonathon M. Hatch, Bryan J. Lotz, Vanessa M. Perry, Walker L. Richtmyer, Madison Ryan, Carter B. Seeley-Ion.

Grade 12

Jarrod R. Beardsley, Brandon S. Blim, Calvin L. Buckley, Kendra L. Cornish, Chase R. Edwards, Hannah R. Hornby, Katlyn M. Kernan, Thomas E. Nelson IV, Alexis M. Shea, Alan J. Specchio Jr.

O-M Honor Roll: 1st marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the first marking period of the 2017-18 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Kathryn Adams, Paiton Bailey, Sarah Barr, Kyleigh Bates, Victoria Brewster,  Benjamin Campbell, Kyleigh Christensen, Nicholas DeLong, Dominick Elliott, Tristan Harrington, Hannah Kinner, Emma Landon, Daniel Lewis, Jade Madill, Hannah Nolan, Caleb Reynolds, Madelyn Root, Kara Rose, Shirley Sidle, Dan Spencer, Jon Spencer, Trinity Trojanowski, Jesse Underdown, Mark Waterman, Kaylee Watson

Eighth Grade

Haley Albertsman, Jana Arias, Mackenzie Cannon, Gabriel Grover, Keith June, Casey Keyes, Alexis King, Ethan King, Raven Lott, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Madison Moss, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Justin Ruocco, Camille Sgrecci, Elizabeth Starkweather, Aidan Thurston, Kaetlyn White

Ninth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Taylor Cain, Emilee Chaffinch, Abigail Chapman, Felisha Cook, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Anthony Robinson, Devon Roth, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Tenth Grade

Micah Brewster, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Noah Hollenbeck, Deshawn Johnson, Derrick Lewis, Lydia Lynch, Ashley Monroe, Kara Reese, Jonathan Sanders, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Eleventh Grade

Mackenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Destinie Burnham, Tyler Carson, Hunter Daugherty, Hailey Ferguson, Kennedey Heichel, Dylan Houseknecht, Pixie Kinner, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Leah Overhiser, Madison Randall, Tori Reese, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Casey Underdown, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood, William Yeater

Twelfth Grade


 Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Michael Carson, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, John Coates, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Trevor Dunn, Mia Force-Russell, Kendra Heffner, Hailey Hoose, Andrew Ink, Jesse Jordan, Alyssa Lindsley, Jacob Lyon, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Brandon Ray, Hannah Rose, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Ashley Stewart, Syria Tague
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Cal Arcangeli, Trinity Bantin, Brandon Davis, Adrionna Personius, Reagan Reese, Kalianne Vaugh-Russell, Zachary Wyre

Eighth Grade

Breanna Bushman, Tyler Christensen, Courtney Davis, Gavin Doan, Casey Dudgeon, Christopher Durfey, Seth Durfey, Dominick Fazzary, Jonathan Gillis, Robert Hess, Ashton Sutton, Michael Wyre

Ninth Grade

Brielle Arias, Morgan Burnham, Cameron Diedrichs, Madisyn Friends, Taryn Hoyt, Phoenix Parmenter, Ayushi Patel, Cole Pierce, Evan Underdown

Tenth Grade

Kaelyn Arnold, Shania Austin, Hannah Chapman, Julia Paulisczak, Rhys Stermer, Rebecca Wolfe

Eleventh Grade

Isabel Foote, Kayla Gokey, Andrew Hartford, Rowan Hollenbeck, Amanda Johnson, Madison Llewellyn, Briana Lockwood, Emma Lodge, Kirt Menzi, John Niedermaier, Nicholas Rumsmoke, Lynsay Ruocco, Nadia Simpson, Clayton Zinger

Twelfth Grade

Noah Angle, Kateri Connors, Sara Eberhardt, Gabrielle Fazzary, Curtis Harris, Erin Kleist, Zachary Knapp, Leah Lockwood, Nakiaha Robinson, Catherine Rounds, Beatriz Silva, Bronwyn Stermer, William Tague, Meagan Terry, Jacob Zimmer


********

2016-17:

O-M Honor Roll: 6th marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the sixth marking period of the 2016-17 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Keith June, Casey Keyes, Alexis King, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aiden Thurston, Kaetlyn White, Michael Wyre

Eighth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Abigail Chapman, Mackenzie Dundas, Autumn Garrison, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Phoenix Parmenter, Damion Rhodehouse, Jared Rumsey, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Ninth Grade

Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Noah Hollenbeck, Derrick Lewis, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Jonathan Sanders, Rhys Stermer, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Tenth Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Tyler Carson, Hunter Daugherty, Hailey Ferguson, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Tori Reese, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Syria Tague, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Eleventh Grade

Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, John Coates, LeNay Duet, Curtis Harris, Kendra Heffner, Erin Kleist, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Anna Ross, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Meagan Terry

Twelfth Grade

Paxtyn Brown, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Kyle Frasier, Angelika Friis, Sage Garrison, Angela Hess, Kayla Loney, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Nicholas Sgrecci, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Britney Visscher
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Jana Arias, Tyler Christensen, Casey Dudgeon, Christopher Durfey, Arden Heichel, Robert Hess, Caleb Hover, Raven Lott, Madison Moss

Eighth Grade

Isabella Arlington, Taylor Cain, Emilee Chaffinch, Felisha Cook, Hali Daugherty, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Holden Hover,Taryn Hoyt, Devon Roth, Brock Sgrecci, Dana Zimmer

Ninth Grade

Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Jacob Mayo, Ashley Monroe, Alicia Nelson, Rebecca Wolfe

Tenth Grade

Hannah Bruno, Matthew Evans, Olivia Grover, Dylan Houseknecht, Pixie Kinner, Cassondra Lisk, Briana Lockwood, Emma Lodge, Dezirae Minnier, Donald Roberts, Alexis Saunders

Eleventh Grade

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, Kayla Dundas, Trevor Dunn, Mia Force-Russell, Andrew Ink, Zachary Knapp, Alyssa Lindsley, Daniel Minnier, Jonathan Myers, Cameron Pickering, Nakiaha Robinson, Bronwyn Stermer, William Tague, Jacob Zimmer

Twelfth Grade

Carolyn Arias, Breeana Bentley, Ryan Bishop, Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Ethan Fellwock, Andrew Fudala, Dasia Herrmann, Amanda Jones, Courtney Mundt, Colin Povoski, Mitchell Scata

O-M Honor Roll: 5th marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the fifth marking period of the 2016-17 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Tyler Christensen, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Caleb Hover, Keith June, Alexis King,Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Madison Moss, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aiden Thurston, Kaetlyn White

Eighth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Abigail Chapman, Mackenzie Dundas, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Holden Hover, Taryn Hoyt, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Phoenix Parmenter, Damion Rhodehouse, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Ninth Grade

Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Derrick Lewis, Lydia Lynch, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Jonathan Sanders, Rhys Stermer, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Tenth Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Syria Tague, Jacqulyn Vincent

Eleventh Grade

Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Kendra Heffner, Erin Kleist, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Nakiaha Robinson, Anna Ross, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Meagan Terry

Twelfth Grade

Breanna Bentley, Ryan Bishop, Paxtyn Brown, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Kyle Frasier, Angelika Friis, Sage Garrison, Dasia Herrmann, Amanda Jones, Kayla Loney, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Collin Povoski, Nicholas Sgrecci, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Britney Visscher
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Breanna Bushman, Brittany Cain, Christopher Durfey, Seth Durfey, Robert Hess, Arden Heichel, Casey Keyes, Raven Lott, Elizabeth Starkweather, Michael Wyre

Eighth Grade

Brielle Arias, Isabella Arlington, Alexis Ayers, Taylor Cain, Emilee Chaffinch, Madisyn Friends, Angel Pallone, Mallory Rhodes, Devon Roth, Evan Underdown

Ninth Grade

Gage Arcangeli, Micah Brewster, Nickolas Hodge, Noah Hollenbeck, Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Jacob Mayo, Alicia Nelson, Cheianne Webster, Rebecca Wolfe

Tenth Grade

Hunter Daugherty, Matthew Evans, Kayla Gokey, Olivia Grover, Dylan Houseknecht, Amanda Johnson, Emma Lodge, Briana Lockwood, Christopher Parez, Tori Reese, Donald Roberts, Hannah Rosier, Alexis Saunders, Jonah Thompson, Casey Underdown

Eleventh Grade

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, Noelle Chamberlain, Trevor Dunn, Gabrielle Fazzary, Mia Force-Russell, Curtis Harris, Elisha House, Andrew Ink, Bronwyn Stermer, Ashley Stewart, William Tague, Jacob Zimmer

Twelfth Grade

Jonathan Andrews, Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Andrew Fudala, Mitchell Scata

WGHS 3rd marking period Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the third quarter of the 2016-17 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 7

Bailey E. Beaumont, Owen D. Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn K. Burke, Breanna Carl, Haley Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly K. Dunham, Talon C. Elliott, Georgio R. Fazzary, Noah S. Gardner, Abigail L. Gibson, Kaila N. Hammond, Andrew C. Hayes, Zachary R. Hines, Cameron C. Holland, Madelynn P. Jones, Ashlyn L. Karius, Isabella F. La Face, Mason A. Lampman-Roisen, Katherine J. Larson, Kellie L. Memoli, Sierra F. Morris, Kaylana V. Rekczis, Matthew W. Sandritter, Jade M. Scaptura, Owen J. Scholtisek, Kara M. Sheesley, Anya M. Simpson, Jordannmarie C. Simpson, Brandon L. Smith, Maya K. Somerville, Benjamin R. Swinnerton, Colby C. Thurston, Kade J. Westervelt, Gaetono J. Williams, Cloey N. Wratten, Melanie P. Wysocki, Robin M. Zimba

Grade 8

Christopher Berry, Maria S. Brubaker, Steven L. Cinelli Jr, Timothy Clifford, Abby M. Congdon, Kelsey M. DeMillo, Natalie E. Edmister, Shannon E. Ervay, Maxwell J. Evans, Silas P. Farrell, Heidi A. Gardner, Jonathan B. Havel III, Briana L. Hayes, Vanessa L. Heim, Mikayla B. Holmes, Bryce J. Kelly, Aislinn E. Klemann, Seamus Mooney, Dylan M. Morse, Nolan R. Ormsbee, Genevieve Osborne, Kayla M. Palmer, Jasmine F. Searle, David J. Strait, Cale M. Sutterby, Brooke M. Usher, Amanda L. Wilbur, Nicholas A. Wilston, Nicholas W. Yaw

Grade 9

David M. Armstrong, Brandon C. Beaumont, Scott M. Brubaker, Peighton R. Cervoni, Haley M. Dean, Julia K. Delong, Aidan W. DiGregorio, Garrett S. Gascon, Collin B. Gaylord, Travis W. Hill, Elaine L. Majors, Mason B. Neira, Gabriel T. Planty, Miranda L. Rodriguez, Tristin N. Rose-Morley, James T. Sager, Peter W. Sandritter, Daniel D. Snow, Olivia G. Stephani, Sarah E. Swinnerton, Josiah M. Wysocki

Grade 10

Joseph E. Arcangeli, Jacob T. Asbury, Cierra J. Barber, Kali A. Bond, Wrett P. Brower, Wyatt R. Brower, Jillian M. Cantieni, Braden A. Castellaneta, Joseph J. Chedzoy, Kathleen M. Clifford, Clint D. Craven, Abigail O. Donelson, Isabella R. Fazzary, Allison E. Gibson, Rachael L. Greist, Matthew C. Herold, Shawn R. Joslyn, Danielle D. Leszyk, Jonathan R. Lokken, Kathryn R. Losey, Dylan L. Markley, Hannah M. Morse, Kishan Patel, Alexander X. Pesco, H Nathaniel K. Rose, Jena Slater, Ashley M. Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai E. Sutterby, Yessenia Vargas, Austin Voorheis, Casen T. Weeden, Annika E. Wickham, Grace Wickham, Danielle E. Wise, William J. Yeater

Grade 11

Amanda F. Armstrong, Amber R. Benjamin, Emilia J. Bond, Dylan S. Bradley, Liza A. Carnes, Maria C. Chedzoy, Rebecca L. Chiacchiarini, Kari L. Coates, Tyler P. Couch, Dalton E. Cummings, Gabriella A. Decker, Hanley G. Elliott, Makenna L. Fraboni, Mariah R. Gonzalez, Meghan E. Hayes, Megan K. Hazlitt, Torie E. Hill, Jazsmine S. Hudson, Ryanna S. LaMoreaux, Kendra D. Larson, Hannah L. Matusicky, Daniel A. Paradiso, Paige F. Robbins, Tanner S. Ryan, Isobel J. Scheffey, Jazmin S. Shea, Kayla M. Smith, Hannah J. St. Julien, Kathleen M. Swinnerton, Julian R. Thornton, Trevor A. Thurston, Kaitlyn M. Valla, Ethan C. Voorheis, Simon Wigmore, Conlin J. Wysocki, Tristan B. Yuhasz

Grade 12

Alyssa R. Arcangeli, Mikenna A. Ayers, Tyler Berry, Alexis E. Bingham, Jacob D. Carocci, Abbie S. Chapman-Heichel, Ryan D. Clark, Phillip S. Craven, Aidan J. DeBolt, Savannah L. Elkins, Dakota I. Evans, Ezra C. Evans, Ruthe E. Gardner, Alexander S. Gibson, Elaine M. Gublo, Patrick D. Hazlitt, Chad A. Hunter, Diana K. LaFever, Rong Hang Lin, Jacob E. Lokken, Elizabeth S. Mason, Sara J. Morrissette, Moeko Oshima, Amanda E. Pike, Ryan L. Pruitt, Dominick C. Rolston, Shawn A. Rutledge, Kacey K. Samuels, Juliana Schwartz, Samantha J. Shea, Joelle E. Slater, Brianna S. Smith, Brienna L. Solomon, Payton M. Watson, Alexis S. Weaver, Cambria J. Weeden, Phebe J. Wickham

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Ethan W. Day, Michael J. Gee, Hannah R. Jitomir-Rowland, Eric M. Morrissette, Zachary C. Naylor, Adam D. Pastore, Braden D. Pesco, Jacob J. Pierce, Mitchell W. Pike, Cassidy M. Ploucha, Gwendolyn F. Reynolds, Emily G. Rhoads, Raeline C. Rider, Charlie O. Samuel, Caleb A. Smith, Jayden R. Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Christa R. Taber, Jade E. Williams, Ashley N. Youmans

Grade 8

Kaitlin R. Asbury, Savannah Ayers, Boyd W. Barber, Emma E. Bradshaw, Jun Yi (Jack) Chen, Devon Cummings, Taylor J. Cummings, Jacob R. DeJong, Tanner J. Dunham, Kaylee R. Franklin, Matthew A. Irwin, John A. Muir, Connor E. Novinsky, Justin M. Rappleye, Ava VanDusen, Mattie E. Yontz

Grade 9

Zachary A. Burrows, Eleanor J. Clarkson, Steven E. Gublo, Andrew A. Harrell, Andrew J. Herold, Andrea L. Heskell, Taylor J. Hines, Katarena V. Jackson, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Brittany L. Luke, Patrick T. Madaffari, Monet A. Price, Maggie K. Rhoads, Bethany J. Rutledge, Zachary M. Schaffner, Adrienna W. Solomon, Madelyn M. Suddaby, Samuel M. Thorsland, Breanna M. Wilson

Grade 10

Jordyn L. Barrett, Collin J. Ector, Nathan J. Farnsworth, Nancy M. Jackson, Sean M. Kelly, Taylor R. Kelly, Elizabeth A. Kilcoyne, Phoebe R. Majors, Madison Ryan, Carter B. Seeley-Ion, Joslynnann N. Simpson

Grade 11

Elise Allington, Kristopher P. Ayers, Garrett A. Bower, Calvin L. Buckley, Ashley L. Caslin, Alexis J. Castellaneta, Brandy E. Cornish, Kendra L. Cornish, Michael A. Doane, D J. Dunham, Jacob Grey, Katlyn M. Kernan, Sara C. McManus, Thomas E. Nelson IV, Johnathan Reed, Julia L. Reilly, Jared W. Sandritter, Alan J. Specchio Jr, Seth T. Swinnerton

Grade 12

Trevor D. Bardeen, Andrew B. Brown, Cameron F. Connelly, Jordan Dillenbeck, Emily P. Franklin, Sara B. Gardner, Angel G. Hamm, Samuel E. Hanley, Ashton P. Hill, Christina R. Hosley, Mathew L. Hulbert, Courtney C. Irwin, Jacob C. Kelly, Braden S. Layton, Abigail B. Miller, Brendan T. Neira, Dylan T. Platon, Christopher R. Ploucha, Chase D. Richtmyer, Connor D. Seeley-Ion, Charles J. Wright

Merit Roll

Grade 7

Donner A. Bean, Ashlyn R. Castillo, Anthony M. Cummings, Daniel D. Ely, Travon E. Jones, Jacob R. Marsiglio, Jasmine M. Powell, Jacob M. Powers, Julya Slater, Luke A. Spahalski, Joseph A. Sweet, Garrett N. VanOstrand

Grade 8

Robert J. Bannon, Michael E. Cook, Aaron Fedele, Sarah E. Joslyn, Madeleine E. Kilcoyne, Kaden Loucks-Scuteri, Steven J. Miller, Jesse L. Powell, Nathan L. VanAmburg, Madeline C. Williams, Sarai E. Wynkoop

Grade 9

Dillon A. Bean, Isabella N. Bond, Jacey S. Carl, Evan J. Congdon, Nambdi K. DeSarno, Kelsey A. Kernan, Alexandria L. LaMoreaux, Isaac A. McIlroy, Pierce L. McKenzie, Damon F. Morgan, Jason M. Narde, Dalton A. Shepherd, Bryson D. Simmons, Samuel J. Smith, Eliya T. Stolpinski, Duncan L. Weber

Grade 10

Daniel H. Andrews Jr. Tyler M. Barber, Maggie R. Barrett, Sean M. Ervay, Ramel M. Fulcher, Jonathon M. Hatch, Christine N. Hunsinger, Tapanga R. Kelly, Jillian J. Kilcoyne, Victoria A. Krnotch, Han Xiao Liu, Kai L. Pittman, Walker L. Richtmyer, Regan Scholtisek, Harmonei J. Tuttle, Avery A. Watson

Grade 11

Makenzi R. Bellows, Corey M. Hancharik, Dayne D. Hughey, Jakob J. Johnson, Shianna E. Mattison, Jared D. Prien, Alex R. Schimizzi, Joshua B. Updyke

Grade 12

Dakota M. Cole, Ashley A. Crane, Tiffini A. Crissinger, Nicholas A. Crosby, Daryn D. Cummings, William E. Fitzsimmons, Alexander J. Sheesley

O-M Honor Roll: 4th marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the fourth marking period of the 2016-17 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Arden Heichel, Caleb Hover, Keith June, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Madison Moss, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston, Michael Wyre

Eighth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Taylor Cain, Emilee Chaffinch, Abigail Chapman, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Holden Hover, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Devon Roth, Damion Rhodehouse, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Ninth Grade

Kaelyn Arnold, Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Jonathan Sanders, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Tenth Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Nelson Fish, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Tori Reese, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Syria Tague, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Eleventh Grade

Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Heidi Casselberry, Noelle Chamberlain, Gillian Clark, Kayla Dundas, Kendra Heffner, Erin Kleist, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Anna Ross, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Meagan Terry

Twelfth Grade

Breanna Bentley, James Bergen, Ryan Bishop, Cameron Bryington, Tyler Bump, Simonne Dewalt, Grace Edger, Kyle Frasier, Angelika Friis, Sage Garrison, Amanda Jones, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Collin Povoski, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Britney Visscher

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Jana Arias, Tyler Christensen, Casey Dudgeon, Christopher Durfey, Casey Keyes, Raven Lott, Kaetlyn White

Eighth Grade

Cameron Diedrichs, Taryn Hoyt, Phoenix Parmenter, Dana Zimmer

Ninth Grade

Gage Arcangeli, Micah Brewster, Nickolas Hodge, Noah Hollenbeck, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Rhys Stermer, Cheianne Webster, Rebecca Wolfe

Tenth Grade

Hunter Daugherty, Dylan Houseknecht, Alexis Saunders, Nadia Simpson, Clayton Zinger

Eleventh Grade

Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, John Coates, Trevor Dunn, Gabrielle Fazzary, Mia Force-Russell, Curtis Harris, Hailey Hoose, Elisha House, Andrew Ink, Zachary Knapp, Brandon Ray, Nakiaha Robinson, Catherine Rounds, Karissa Rounds, William Tague, Jacob Zimmer

Twelfth Grade

Paxtyn Brown, Alyssa Crout, Andrew Fudala, Alexander Grady, Angela Hess, Dasia Hermann, Mitchell Scata, Nicholas Sgrecci, Taylor Sykes

O-M Honor Roll: 3rd marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the third marking period of the 2016-17 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Dominick Fazzary, Caleb Hover, Keith June, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston, Katelyn White

Eighth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Emilee Chaffinch, Abigail Chapman, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Taryn Holt, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Damion Rhodehouse, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Ninth Grade

Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Jonathan Sanders, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Tenth Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Nelson Fish, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Syria Tague, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Eleventh Grade

Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Curtis Harris, Kendra Heffner, Erin Kleist, Alyssa Lindsley, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Antonia Qui Yingying

Twelfth Grade

Breanna Bentley, Ryan Bishop, Paxtyn Brown, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Kyle Frasier, Angelika Friis, Sage Garrison, Alexander Grady, Dasia Herrmann, Amanda Jones, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Mitchell Scata, Nicholas Sgrecci, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Britney Visscher
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Tyler Christensen, Christopher Durfey, Seth Durfey, Gabriel Grover, Arden Heichel, Casey Keyes, Mark King, Lilly Michal, Michael Wyre

Eighth Grade

Taylor Cain, Mackenzie Dundas, Madison Friends, Autumn Garrison, Holden Hover, Josiah Lynch, Phoenix Parmenter, Devon Roth, Thomas Rumpff Jr., Dana Zimmer

Ninth Grade

Micah Brewster, Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Ryan Griswold, Noah Hollenbeck, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Jacob Mayette, Rhys Stermer, Rebecca Wolfe

Tenth Grade

Hunter Daugherty, Olivia Grover, Dylan Houseknecht, Briana Lockwood, Emma Lodge, Tori Reese, Donald Roberts, Alexis Saunders

Eleventh Grade

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Noelle Chamberlain, Mia Force-Russell, Leah Lockwood, Shaunalynn Maddox, Nakiaha Robinson, Anna Ross, William Tague, Meagan Terry

Twelfth Grade

Jonathan Andrews, Nickolas Angle, Carolyn Arias, James Bergen, Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Ethan Fellwock, Andrew Fudala, Angela Hess, Collin Povoski

WGHS 2nd marking period Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the second quarter of the 2016-17 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

7th Grade

Bailey Beaumont, Owen Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn Burke, Daine Butler, Breanna Carl, Haley Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Georgio Fazzary, Noah Gardner, Abigail Gibson, Kaila Hammond, Andrew Hayes, Zachary Hines, Cameron Holland, Hannah Jitomir-Rowland, Madelynn Jones, Ashlyn Karius, Isabella LaFace, Mason Lampman-Roisen, Kellie Memoli, Sierra Morris, Kaylana Rekczis, Emily Rhoads, Charlie Samuel, Matthew Sandritter, Jade Scaptura, Owen Scholtisek, Kara Sheesley, Anya Simpson, Jordannmarie Simpson, Brandon Smith, Maya Somerville, Luke Spahalski, Benjamin Swinnerton, Colby Thurston, Kade Westervelt, Gaetono Williams, Melanie Wysocki, Robin Zimba

8th Grade

Kaitlyn Asbury, Christopher Berry, Maria Brubaker, Jun Yi Chen, Steven Cinelli, Timothy Clifford, Abby Congdon, Kelsey DeMillo, Natalie Edmister, Shannon Ervay, Maxwell Evans, Silas Farrell, Heidi Gardner, Briana Hayes, Vanessa Heim, Mikayla Holmes, Bryce Kelly, Aislinn Klemann, Seanmus Mooney, Dylan Morse, Connor Novinski, Genevieve Osborne, Kayla Palmer, Jasmine Searle, David Strait, Cale Sutterby, Brooke Usher, Amanda Wilbur, Nicholas Wilston

9th Grade

Brandon Beaumont, Isabella Bond, Scott Brubaker, Peighton Cervoni, Haley Dean, Aidan DiGregorio, Collin Gaylord, Travis Hill, Enkang Lin, Elaine Majors, Mason Neira, Gabriel Planty, Maggie Rhoads, Miranda Rodriguez, Tristin Rose-Morely, James Sager, Peter Sandritter, Daniel Snow, Adrienna Solomon, Olivia Stephani, Madelyn Suddaby, Sara Swinnerton, Josiah Wysocki

10th Grade

Joseph Arcangeli, Cierra Barber, Jordyn Barrett, Kali Bond, Wrett Brower, Wyatt Brower, Jillian Cantieni, Braden Castellaneta, Joseph Chedzoy, Kathleen Clifford, Clint Craven, Abigail Donelson, Sean Ervay, Nathan Farnsworth, Isabella Fazzary, Allison Gibson, Matthew Herold, Nancy Jackson, Shawn Joslyn, Taylor Kelly, Danielle Leszyk, Jonathan Lokken, Dylan Markley, Hannah Morse, Kishan Patel, Alexander Pesco, H Nathaniel Rose, Ashley Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai Sutterby, Yessenia Vargas, Austin Voorheis, Casen Weeden, Annika Wickham, Grace Wickham, Danielle Wise

11th Grade

Amanda Armstrong, Amber Benjamin, Emilia Bond, Dylan Bradley, Liza Carnes, Ashley Caslin, Clara Chedzoy, Rebecca Chiacchiarini, Kari Coates, Tyler Couch, Dalton Cummings, Gabriella Decker, Michael Doane, Hanley Elliott, Makenna Fraboni, Mariah Gonzalez, Meghan Hayes, Megan Hazlitt, Torie Hill, Ryanna LaMoreaux, Kendra Larson, Daniel Paradiso, Jonathan Reed, Paige Robbins, Tanner Ryan, Jazmin Shea, Kayla Smith, Hannah St. Julien, Kathleen Swinnerton, Julian Thornton, Trevor Thurston, Kaitlyn Valla, Simon Wigmore, Conlin Wysocki, Tristan Yuhasz

12th Grade

Alyssa Arcangeli, Alexis Bingham, Jacob Carocci, Abbie Chapman-Heichel, Phillip Craven, Aidan DeBolt, Ezra Evans, Alexander Gibson, Angel Hamm, Patrick Hazlitt, Chad Hunter, Courtney Irwin, Diana LaFever, Rong Hang Lon, Jacob Lokken, Elizabeth Mason, Sara Morrissette, Moeko Oshima, Amanda Pike, Dominick Rolston, Shawn Rutledge, Juliana Schwartz, Brianna Smith, Brienna Solomon, Payton Watson, Cambria Weeden, Phebe Wickham

Honor Roll

7th Grade

Donner Bean, Ethan Day, Molly Dunham, Talon Elliott, Daniel Ely, Michael Gee, Katherine Larson, Jacob Marsiglio, Zachary Naylor, Braden Pesco, Jacob Pierce, Mitchell Pike, Cassidy Ploucha, Gwendolyn Reynolds, Raeline Rider, Julya Slater, Caleb Smith, Jayden Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Christa Taber, Garrett VanOstrand, Jade Williams, Cloey Wratten, Ashley Youmans

8th Grade

Savannah Ayers, Boyd Barber, Devon Cummings, Taylor Cummings, Jacob DeJong, Tanner Dunham, Kaylee Franklin, Jonathan Havel III, Madeleine Kilcoyne, Cammilynn McCarty, Steven Miller, Olivia Mitchell, Brady Neal, Nolan Ormsbee, Nathan VanAmburg, Ava VanDusen, Sarai Wyncoop, Nicholas Yaw, Mattie Yontz

9th Grade

David Armstrong, Zachary Burrows, Eleanor Clarkson, Julia Delong, Garrett Gascon, Steven Gublo, Andrew Herold, , Andrea Heskell, Katarena Jackson, Kelsey Kernan, Olivia Lattin, Enqi Lin, Brittany Luke, Patrick Madaffari, Damon Morgan, Samuel Thorsland, Breanna Wilson

10th Grade

Jacob Asbury, Tyler Barber, Adrianna Caddell, Collin Ector, Rachael Greist, Jonathon Hatch, Destiny Holmes, Sean Kelly, Tapanga Kelly, Elizabeth Kilcoyne, Han Xiao Liu, Kathryn Losey, Phoebe Majors, Walker Richtmyer, Madison Ryan, Carter Seeley-Ion, Joslynnann Simpson, Karissa Stutzman, Nikole VanDyke
 
11th Grade

Elise Allington, Kristopher Ayers, Alexis Castellaneta, Kendra Cornish, Jackson Dunham, Jacob Grey, Corey Hancharik, Sean Holland, Jazsmine Hudson, Hannah Matusicky, Sara McManus, Thomas Nelson IV, Aaron Planty, Jared Prien, Julia Reilly, Jared Sandritter, Isobel Scheffey, Jonathan Seaman, Alan Specchio Jr., Seth Swinnerton, Joshua Updyke, Ethan Voorheis

12th Grade

Alexis Atchie, Mikenna Ayers, Trevor Bardeen, Ryan Clark, Dakota Cole, Daryn Cummings, Jordan DeMeritt, Savannah Elkins, Dakota Evans, William Fitzsimmons, Ruthe Gardner, Sara Gardner, Samuel Hanley, Abigail Miller, Brendan Neira, Dylan Platon, Christopher Ploucha, Ryan Pruitt, Chase Richtmyer, Connor Seeley-Ion, Samantha Shea, Joelle Slater, Justin Stutzman, Katherine Taylor, Alexis Weaver, Charles Wright

Merit Roll

7th Grade

Chloe Gouin, Shane Griffin, Brayden Heady, Travon Jones, Alexis Lepp, Jazmine Powell, Jacob Powers

8th Grade

Robert Bannon, Spencer Beaver, Emma Bradshaw, Michael Cook, Aaron Fedele, Hannah Hoose, Matthew Irwin, Sarah Joslyn, Kaden Loucks-Scuteri, John Muir, Jesse Powell

9th Grade

Jacey Carly, Madison Cary, Nanbdi DeSarno, Andrew Harrell, Taylor Hines, Elliott Holland, Makenzie Kellogg, Raiana LaBonte, Tyler LeRoux, Isaac McIlroy, Pierce McKenzie, Zachary Schaffner, Dalton Shepherd, Bryson Simmons, Eliya Stolpinski, Duncan Weber

10th Grade

Daniel Andrews Jr., Maggie Barrett, William Cook, Ramel Fulcher, Jillian Kilcoyne, Regan Scholtisek, Kameryn Sheldon, Jena Slater, Harmonei Tuttle, Avery Watson, Brooke Wilson, William Yeater

11th Grade

Jarrod Beardsley, Garrett Bower, Katlyn Kernan, Shianna Mattison, Kiersten Stiles

12th Grade

Nicholas Alexander, Tyler Berry, Cameron Connelly, Nicholas Crosby, Austin Dalrymple, Jordan Dillenbeck, Elaine Gublo, Christina Hosley, Jacob Kelly, Braden Layton, Serafine LoPresti, Alexander Sheesley

O-M Honor Roll: 2nd marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the 2016-17 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Caleb Hover, Ethan King, Raven Lott, Marissa Marsh, Veer Patel, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston

Eighth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Mia Cassada, Abigail Chapman, Autumn Garrison, Holden Hover, Taryn Holt, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Damion Rhodehouse, Devon Roth, Thomas Rumpff, Jr., Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Evan Underdown, Madison Vogel

Ninth Grade

Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Derrick Lewis, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Johnathan Sanders, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Tenth Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Nelson Fish, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Eleventh Grade

Taylor Alton, Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Curtis Harris, Kendra Heffner, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almond McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Cameron Pickering, Nakiaha Robinson, Anna Ross, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Meagan Terry, Antonia Qui Yingying

Twelfth Grade

Ryan Bishop, Paxtyn Brown, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Ethan Fellwock, Kyle Frasier, Angelika Friis, Sage Garrison, Alexander Grady, Amanda Jones, Kayla Loney, Madison Morse, Shelby Newport, Emelia Paulisczak, Mitchell Scata, Nicholas Sgrecci, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Gage VanEtten, Britney Visscher
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Christopher Durfey, Arden Heichel, Keith June, Casey Keyes, Alexis King, Mark King, Lilly Michal, Delaney Paulisczak, Elizabeth Starkweather, Kaetlyn White, Michael Wyre

Eighth Grade

Brielle Arias, Morgan Burnham, Taylor Cain, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Phoenix Parmenter

Ninth Grade

Marisa Alton, Kaelyn Arnold, Shania Austin, Micah Brewster, Noah Hollenbeck, Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Jacob Mayette, Rhys Stermer

Tenth Grade

Hannah Bruno, Destinie Burnham, Hunter Daugherty, Rowan Hollenbeck, Dylan Houseknecht, Madison Llewellyn, Briana Lockwood, Emma Lodge, Tori Reese, Donald Roberts, Logan Teemley, Casey Underdown

Eleventh Grade

Noah Austin, Noelle Chamberlain, Kayla Dundas, Trevor Dunn, Mia Force-Russell, Hailey Hoose, Elisha House, Rachel Husted, Erin Kleist, Zachary Knapp, Leah Lockwood, Jacob Lyon, Brandon Ray, Hannah Rose, William Tague

Twelfth Grade

Nickolas Angle, Breeana Bentley, James Bergen, Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Andrew Fudala, Dasia Herrmann, Angela Hess

Watkins Glen High School Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the first quarter of the 2016-17 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

7th Grade

Bailey Beaumont, Owen Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn Burke, Daine Butler, Haley Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly Dunham, Noah Gardner, Andrew Hayes, Zachary Hines, Cameron Holland, Madelynn Jones, Ashlyn Karius, Isabella LaFace, Mason Lampman-Roisen, Kellie Memolie, Sierra Morris, Zach Naylor, Gwen Reynolds, Raeline Rider, Charlie Samuel, Matthew Sandritter, Jade Scaptura, Owen Scholtisek, Jordannmarie Simpson, Maya Somerville, Luke Spahalski, Benjamin Swinnerton, Kade Westervelt, Gaetono Williams, Melanie Wysocki, Robin Zimba.

8th Grade

Kaitlin Asbury, Savannah Ayers, Christopher Berry, Maria Brubaker, Steven Cinelli, Timothy Clifford, Abby Congdon, Michael Cook, Kelsey DeMillo, Natalie Edmister, Shannon Ervay, Maxwell Evans, Heidi Gardner, Briana Hayes, Vanessa Heim, Mikayla Holmes, Matthew Irwin, Bryce Kelly, Aislinn Klemann, Steven Miller, Seamus Mooney, Dylan Morse, Connor Novinski, Nolan Ormsbee, Genevieve Osborne, Kayla Palmer, Jasmine Searle, David Straight, Cale Sutterby, Brooke Usher, Amanda Wilbur.

9th Grade

Brandon Beaumont, Scott Brubaker, Zachary Burrows, Peighton Cervoni, Haley Dean, Julia DeLong, Aidan DiGregorio, Steven Gublo, Travis Hill, Katarena Jackson, Kelsey Kernan, Elaine Majors, Mason Neira, Miranda Rodrigues, Tristin Rose-Morley, James Sager, Peter Sandritter, Daniel Snow, Adrienna Solomon, Olivia Stephani, Sarah Swinnerton, Josiah Wysocki.

10th Grade

Joseph Arcangeli, Cierra Barber, Jordyn Barrett, Kali Bond, Wrett Brower, Wyatt Brower, Jillian Cantieni, Braden Castellaneta, Joseph Chedzoy, Kathleen Clifford, Clint Craven, Abigail Donelson, Nathan Farnsworth, Isabella Fazzary, Allison Gibson, Rachel Greist, Matthew Herold, Nancy Jackson, Shawn Joslyn, Sean Kelly, Danielle Leszyk, Jonathan Lokken, Kathryn Losey, Phoebe Majors, Dylan Markley, Hannah Morse, Kishan Patel, Alexander Pesco, Nathaniel H. Rose, Regan Scholtisek, Carter Seeley-Ion, Ashley Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai Sutterby, Nikole VanDyke, Yessenia Vargas, Austin Voorheis, Avery Watson, Casen Weeden, Annika Wickham, Grace Wickham, Danielle Wise, William Yeater.

11th Grade

Amanda Armstrong, Amber Benjamin, Emilia Bond, Dylan Bradley, Liza Carnes, Ashley Caslin, Clara Chedzoy, Rebecca Chiacciarini, Tyler Couch, Dalton Cummings, Gabriella Decker, Michael Doane, Jackson Dunham, Hanley Elliott, Makenna Fraboni, Mariah Gonzalez, Jacob Grey, Corey Hancharik, Meghan Hayes, Megan Hazlitt,  Torie Hill, Sean Holland, Ryanna LaMoreaux, Kendra Larson, Daniel Paradiso, Paige Robbins, Tanner Ryan, Jared Sandritter, Isobel Scheffey, Jazmine Shea, Kayla Smith, Hannah St. Julien, Kathleen Swinnerton, Julian Thornton, Trevor Thurston, Kaitlyn Valla, Ethan Voorheis, Simon Wigmore, Conlin Wysocki, Tristan Yuhasz.

12th Grade

Alyssa Arcangeli, Trevor Bardeen, Alexis Bingham, Jacob Carocci, Abbie Chapman-Heichel, Phillip Craven, Daryn Cummings, Aidan DeBolt, Jordan DeMeritt, Jordan Dillenbeck, Ezra Evans, Alexander Gibson, Patrick Hazlitt,  Chad Hunter, Diana LaFever, Braden Layton, Rong Hang Lin, Jacob Lokken, Elizabeth Mason, Sara Morrissette, Moeko Oshima, Amanda Pike, Dominick Rolston, Shawn Rutledge, Juliana Schwartz, Connor Seeley-Ion, Sam Shea, Briana Smith, Brienna Solomon, Payton Watson, Alexis Weaver, Cambria Weeden, Phebe Wickham, Angel Williams.

Honor Roll

7th Grade

Breanna Carl, Ashlyn Castillo, Ethan Day, Talon Elliott, Daniel Ely, Georgio Fazzary, Abigail Gibson, Shane Griffin, Kaila Hammond, Draven Hollenback, Hannah Jitomir-Rowland, Katherine Larson, Braden Pesco, Jacob Pierce, Mitchell Pike, Kaylana Rekczis, Emily Rhoads, Kara Sheesley, Anya Simpson, Julya Slayer, Brandon Smith, Caleb Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Christa Taber, Jade Williams, Cloey Wratten, Ashley Youmans.

8th Grade

Boyd Barber, Emma Bradshaw, Jun Yi Chen, Devon Cummings, Taylor Cummings, Tanner Dunham, Aaron Fedele, Johathan Havel III, Cammilynn McCarty, Olivia Mitchell, Brady Neal, Ava VanDusen, Nicholas Wilston, Sarai Wynkoop, Nicholas Yaw.

9th Grade

David Armstrong, Isabella Bond, Jacey Carl, Madison Cary, Eleanor Clarkson, Garrett Gascon, Austin Hazlitt, Andrea Heskell, Alexandria LaMoreaux, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Brittany Luke, Patrick Madaffari, Isaac McIlroy, Pierce McKenzie, Damon Morgan, Gabe Planty, Kari Ann Powell, Money Price, Maggie Rhoads, Zack Schaffner, Bryson Simmons, Eliya Stolpinski, Madelyn Suddaby, Samuel Thorsland, Breanna Wilson.

10th Grade

Jacob Asbury, Maggie Barrett, Adrianna Caddell, William Cook, Collin Ector, Sean Ervay, Jonathon Hatch, Tapanga Kelly, Taylor Kelly, Elizabeth Kilcoyne, Jillian Kilcoyne, Katrinna LaTorre, Han Xiao Liu, Walker Richtmyer, Madison Ryan, Kassidy Samuels, Joslynnann Simpson, Jena Slater, Karissa Stutzman.

11th Grade

Elise Allington, Kristopher Ayers, Garrett Bower, Alexis Castellaneta, Kari Coates, Kendra Cornish, Alizai Denmark, Jazsmine Hudson, Katlyn Kernan, Hannah Matusicky, Sara McManus, Thomas Nelson, Aaron Planty, Jonathan Reed, Julia Reilly, Jonathan Seaman, Kiersten Stiles, Seth Swinnerton, Josh Updyke.

12th Grade

Nicholas Alexander, Alexis Atchie, Tyler Berry, Ryan Clark, Dakota Cole, Savannah Elkins, William Fitzsimmons, Emily Franklin, Ruthe Gardner, Sara Gardner, Samuel Hanley, Courtney Irwin, Jacob Kelly, Abigail Miller, Dylan Platon, Ryan Pruitt, Chase Richtmyer, Maxwell Schimizzi, Alexander Sheesley, Joelle Slater.

Merit Roll

7th Grade

Donner Bean, Anthony Cummings, Michael Gee, Chloe Gouin, Travon Jones, Alexis Lepp, Jacob Marsiglio, Adam Pastore, Jazmine Powell, Jacob Powers, Jayden Smith, Colby Thurston, Garrett VanOstrand.

8th Grade

Jordan Avery, Robert Bannon, Spencer Beaver, Claire Cole, Jacob DeJong, Hannah Hoose, Sara Joslyn, Madeleine Kilcoyne, Jesse Powell, Justin Rappleye, Brendan Sheesley, Nathan VanAmburg, Madeline Williams.

9th Grade

Dillon Bean, Andrew Harrell, Andrew Herold, Taylor Hines, Elliott Holland, Makenzie Kellogg, Raiana Labonte, Tyler LeRoux, Bethany Rutledge, Dalton Shepherd, Samuel Smith, Cameren Underdown.

10th Grade

Sierra Cornish, Shannon Alger, Daniel Andrews Jr., Collin Baker, Tyler Barber, Destiny Holmes, Alixander Mathews, Vanessa Perry, Kai Pittman, Jodi Whitham, Nathaniel Wickham, Brooke Wilson.

11th Grade

Jarrod Beardsley, Makenzi Bellows, Steven Bradley, Calvin Buckley, Kevin LeRoux Jr., Conner Smith, Alan Specchio Jr., Phillip Wise.

12th Grade

Tiffini Crissinger, Nicholas Crosby, Kendale Crout, Dakota Evans, Elaine Gublo, Ashton Hill, Christina Hosley, Mathew Hulbert, Serafina Lopresti, Brendan Neira, Christopher Ploucha, Katherine Taylor, Charles Wright.

Odessa-Montour Honor Roll

This is the Honor Roll list released in November 2016 at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 12

Breeana Bentley, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Grace Edger, Angelika Friis, Andrew Fudala, Sage Garrison, Alexander Grady, Dasia Herrmann, Amanda Jones, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Collin Povoski, Mitchell Scata, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Gage VanEtten

Grade 11

Noah Angle, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Heidi Cassselberry, Noelle Chamberlain, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Curtis Harris, Kendra Heffner, Elisha House, Erin Kleist, Zachary Knapp, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Brandon Ray, Nakiaha Robinson, Anna Ross, Karissa Rounds, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, William Tague, Meagan Terry, Antonia Yingying

Grade 10

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hunter Daugherty, Hailey Ferguson, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, Briana Lockwood, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Syria Tague, Casey Underdown, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Grade 9

Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Noah Hollenbeck, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Grade 8

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Taylor Cain, Mia Cassada, Abigail Chapman, Mackenzie Dundas, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Taryn Holt, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Damion Rhodehouse, Devon Roth, Thomas Rumpff, Jr., Jared Rumsey, Brock Segrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Evan Underdown, Madison Vogel

Grade 7

Haley Albertsman, Breanna Bushman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Tyler Christensen, Casey Dudgeon, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Keith June, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Jacob Menzi, Lilly Michal, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Segrecci, Elizabeth Stakweather, Aidan Thurston

Honor Roll

Grade 12

Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Kyle Frasier, Angela Hess, Kayla Loney, Shelby Newport, Edward Ross, Nicholas Sgrecci, Britney Visscher

Grade 11

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, John Coates, Trevor Dunn, Sara Eberhardt, Gabrielle Fazzary, Mia Force-Russell, Taylor Grover, Hailey Hoose, Andrew Ink, Leah Lockwood, Jeremiah Lynch, Jacob Lyon, Catherine Rounds, Jermyah Spence, Matthew White

Grade 10

Brandon Bordonaro, Destinie Burnham, Nelson Fish, Andrew Hartford, Rowan Hollenbedk, Dylan Houseknecht, Amanda Johnson, Cassondra Lisk, Emma Lodge, Tori Reese, Donald Roberts, Alexis Saunders, Logan Teemley

Grade 9

Marisa Alton, Kaelyn Arnold, Shania Austin, Micah Brewster, Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Jacob Mayette, JoLynn Minnier, Johnathan Sanders, Rhys Stermer, Rebecca Wolfe

Grade 8

Brielle Arias, Alexis Ayers, Morgan Burnham, Emilee Chaffinch, Felisha Cook, Brendan DeRenzo, Madisyn Friends, Josiah Lynch, Phoenix Parmenter, Mallory Rhodes

Grade 7

Jana Arias, Christopher Durfey, Robert Hess, Alexis King, Raven Lott, Kaetlyn White, Michael Wyre

 

***************

 

 

© The Odessa File 2016
Charles Haeffner
P.O. Box 365
Odessa, New York 14869

E-mail publisher@odessafile.com