Our Primary Pages

Home
Sports
People

Features
Business
Government
Forum
Schools
PSA
Calendar
History
Obituaries
Wine & Tourism
Classifieds

-------------------

 



 

Watkins Glen High School Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the first quarter of the 2016-17 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

7th Grade

Bailey Beaumont, Owen Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn Burke, Daine Butler, Haley Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly Dunham, Noah Gardner, Andrew Hayes, Zachary Hines, Cameron Holland, Madelynn Jones, Ashlyn Karius, Isabella LaFace, Mason Lampman-Roisen, Kellie Memolie, Sierra Morris, Zach Naylor, Gwen Reynolds, Raeline Rider, Charlie Samuel, Matthew Sandritter, Jade Scaptura, Owen Scholtisek, Jordannmarie Simpson, Maya Somerville, Luke Spahalski, Benjamin Swinnerton, Kade Westervelt, Gaetono Williams, Melanie Wysocki, Robin Zimba.

8th Grade

Kaitlin Asbury, Savannah Ayers, Christopher Berry, Maria Brubaker, Steven Cinelli, Timothy Clifford, Abby Congdon, Michael Cook, Kelsey DeMillo, Natalie Edmister, Shannon Ervay, Maxwell Evans, Heidi Gardner, Briana Hayes, Vanessa Heim, Mikayla Holmes, Matthew Irwin, Bryce Kelly, Aislinn Klemann, Steven Miller, Seamus Mooney, Dylan Morse, Connor Novinski, Nolan Ormsbee, Genevieve Osborne, Kayla Palmer, Jasmine Searle, David Straight, Cale Sutterby, Brooke Usher, Amanda Wilbur.

9th Grade

Brandon Beaumont, Scott Brubaker, Zachary Burrows, Peighton Cervoni, Haley Dean, Julia DeLong, Aidan DiGregorio, Steven Gublo, Travis Hill, Katarena Jackson, Kelsey Kernan, Elaine Majors, Mason Neira, Miranda Rodrigues, Tristin Rose-Morley, James Sager, Peter Sandritter, Daniel Snow, Adrienna Solomon, Olivia Stephani, Sarah Swinnerton, Josiah Wysocki.

10th Grade

Joseph Arcangeli, Cierra Barber, Jordyn Barrett, Kali Bond, Wrett Brower, Wyatt Brower, Jillian Cantieni, Braden Castellaneta, Joseph Chedzoy, Kathleen Clifford, Clint Craven, Abigail Donelson, Nathan Farnsworth, Isabella Fazzary, Allison Gibson, Rachel Greist, Matthew Herold, Nancy Jackson, Shawn Joslyn, Sean Kelly, Danielle Leszyk, Jonathan Lokken, Kathryn Losey, Phoebe Majors, Dylan Markley, Hannah Morse, Kishan Patel, Alexander Pesco, Nathaniel H. Rose, Regan Scholtisek, Carter Seeley-Ion, Ashley Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai Sutterby, Nikole VanDyke, Yessenia Vargas, Austin Voorheis, Avery Watson, Casen Weeden, Annika Wickham, Grace Wickham, Danielle Wise, William Yeater.

11th Grade

Amanda Armstrong, Amber Benjamin, Emilia Bond, Dylan Bradley, Liza Carnes, Ashley Caslin, Clara Chedzoy, Rebecca Chiacciarini, Tyler Couch, Dalton Cummings, Gabriella Decker, Michael Doane, Jackson Dunham, Hanley Elliott, Makenna Fraboni, Mariah Gonzalez, Jacob Grey, Corey Hancharik, Meghan Hayes, Megan Hazlitt,  Torie Hill, Sean Holland, Ryanna LaMoreaux, Kendra Larson, Daniel Paradiso, Paige Robbins, Tanner Ryan, Jared Sandritter, Isobel Scheffey, Jazmine Shea, Kayla Smith, Hannah St. Julien, Kathleen Swinnerton, Julian Thornton, Trevor Thurston, Kaitlyn Valla, Ethan Voorheis, Simon Wigmore, Conlin Wysocki, Tristan Yuhasz.

12th Grade

Alyssa Arcangeli, Trevor Bardeen, Alexis Bingham, Jacob Carocci, Abbie Chapman-Heichel, Phillip Craven, Daryn Cummings, Aidan DeBolt, Jordan DeMeritt, Jordan Dillenbeck, Ezra Evans, Alexander Gibson, Patrick Hazlitt,  Chad Hunter, Diana LaFever, Braden Layton, Rong Hang Lin, Jacob Lokken, Elizabeth Mason, Sara Morrissette, Moeko Oshima, Amanda Pike, Dominick Rolston, Shawn Rutledge, Juliana Schwartz, Connor Seeley-Ion, Sam Shea, Briana Smith, Brienna Solomon, Payton Watson, Alexis Weaver, Cambria Weeden, Phebe Wickham, Angel Williams.

Honor Roll

7th Grade

Breanna Carl, Ashlyn Castillo, Ethan Day, Talon Elliott, Daniel Ely, Georgio Fazzary, Abigail Gibson, Shane Griffin, Kaila Hammond, Draven Hollenback, Hannah Jitomir-Rowland, Katherine Larson, Braden Pesco, Jacob Pierce, Mitchell Pike, Kaylana Rekczis, Emily Rhoads, Kara Sheesley, Anya Simpson, Julya Slayer, Brandon Smith, Caleb Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Christa Taber, Jade Williams, Cloey Wratten, Ashley Youmans.

8th Grade

Boyd Barber, Emma Bradshaw, Jun Yi Chen, Devon Cummings, Taylor Cummings, Tanner Dunham, Aaron Fedele, Johathan Havel III, Cammilynn McCarty, Olivia Mitchell, Brady Neal, Ava VanDusen, Nicholas Wilston, Sarai Wynkoop, Nicholas Yaw.

9th Grade

David Armstrong, Isabella Bond, Jacey Carl, Madison Cary, Eleanor Clarkson, Garrett Gascon, Austin Hazlitt, Andrea Heskell, Alexandria LaMoreaux, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Brittany Luke, Patrick Madaffari, Isaac McIlroy, Pierce McKenzie, Damon Morgan, Gabe Planty, Kari Ann Powell, Money Price, Maggie Rhoads, Zack Schaffner, Bryson Simmons, Eliya Stolpinski, Madelyn Suddaby, Samuel Thorsland, Breanna Wilson.

10th Grade

Jacob Asbury, Maggie Barrett, Adrianna Caddell, William Cook, Collin Ector, Sean Ervay, Jonathon Hatch, Tapanga Kelly, Taylor Kelly, Elizabeth Kilcoyne, Jillian Kilcoyne, Katrinna LaTorre, Han Xiao Liu, Walker Richtmyer, Madison Ryan, Kassidy Samuels, Joslynnann Simpson, Jena Slater, Karissa Stutzman.

11th Grade

Elise Allington, Kristopher Ayers, Garrett Bower, Alexis Castellaneta, Kari Coates, Kendra Cornish, Alizai Denmark, Jazsmine Hudson, Katlyn Kernan, Hannah Matusicky, Sara McManus, Thomas Nelson, Aaron Planty, Jonathan Reed, Julia Reilly, Jonathan Seaman, Kiersten Stiles, Seth Swinnerton, Josh Updyke.

12th Grade

Nicholas Alexander, Alexis Atchie, Tyler Berry, Ryan Clark, Dakota Cole, Savannah Elkins, William Fitzsimmons, Emily Franklin, Ruthe Gardner, Sara Gardner, Samuel Hanley, Courtney Irwin, Jacob Kelly, Abigail Miller, Dylan Platon, Ryan Pruitt, Chase Richtmyer, Maxwell Schimizzi, Alexander Sheesley, Joelle Slater.

Merit Roll

7th Grade

Donner Bean, Anthony Cummings, Michael Gee, Chloe Gouin, Travon Jones, Alexis Lepp, Jacob Marsiglio, Adam Pastore, Jazmine Powell, Jacob Powers, Jayden Smith, Colby Thurston, Garrett VanOstrand.

8th Grade

Jordan Avery, Robert Bannon, Spencer Beaver, Claire Cole, Jacob DeJong, Hannah Hoose, Sara Joslyn, Madeleine Kilcoyne, Jesse Powell, Justin Rappleye, Brendan Sheesley, Nathan VanAmburg, Madeline Williams.

9th Grade

Dillon Bean, Andrew Harrell, Andrew Herold, Taylor Hines, Elliott Holland, Makenzie Kellogg, Raiana Labonte, Tyler LeRoux, Bethany Rutledge, Dalton Shepherd, Samuel Smith, Cameren Underdown.

10th Grade

Sierra Cornish, Shannon Alger, Daniel Andrews Jr., Collin Baker, Tyler Barber, Destiny Holmes, Alixander Mathews, Vanessa Perry, Kai Pittman, Jodi Whitham, Nathaniel Wickham, Brooke Wilson.

11th Grade

Jarrod Beardsley, Makenzi Bellows, Steven Bradley, Calvin Buckley, Kevin LeRoux Jr., Conner Smith, Alan Specchio Jr., Phillip Wise.

12th Grade

Tiffini Crissinger, Nicholas Crosby, Kendale Crout, Dakota Evans, Elaine Gublo, Ashton Hill, Christina Hosley, Mathew Hulbert, Serafina Lopresti, Brendan Neira, Christopher Ploucha, Katherine Taylor, Charles Wright.

Odessa-Montour Honor Roll

This is the Honor Roll list released in November 2016 at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 12

Breeana Bentley, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Grace Edger, Angelika Friis, Andrew Fudala, Sage Garrison, Alexander Grady, Dasia Herrmann, Amanda Jones, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Collin Povoski, Mitchell Scata, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Gage VanEtten

Grade 11

Noah Angle, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Heidi Cassselberry, Noelle Chamberlain, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Curtis Harris, Kendra Heffner, Elisha House, Erin Kleist, Zachary Knapp, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Brandon Ray, Nakiaha Robinson, Anna Ross, Karissa Rounds, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, William Tague, Meagan Terry, Antonia Yingying

Grade 10

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hunter Daugherty, Hailey Ferguson, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, Briana Lockwood, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Syria Tague, Casey Underdown, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Grade 9

Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Noah Hollenbeck, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Grade 8

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Taylor Cain, Mia Cassada, Abigail Chapman, Mackenzie Dundas, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Taryn Holt, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Damion Rhodehouse, Devon Roth, Thomas Rumpff, Jr., Jared Rumsey, Brock Segrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Evan Underdown, Madison Vogel

Grade 7

Haley Albertsman, Breanna Bushman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Tyler Christensen, Casey Dudgeon, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Keith June, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Jacob Menzi, Lilly Michal, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Segrecci, Elizabeth Stakweather, Aidan Thurston

Honor Roll

Grade 12

Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Kyle Frasier, Angela Hess, Kayla Loney, Shelby Newport, Edward Ross, Nicholas Sgrecci, Britney Visscher

Grade 11

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, John Coates, Trevor Dunn, Sara Eberhardt, Gabrielle Fazzary, Mia Force-Russell, Taylor Grover, Hailey Hoose, Andrew Ink, Leah Lockwood, Jeremiah Lynch, Jacob Lyon, Catherine Rounds, Jermyah Spence, Matthew White

Grade 10

Brandon Bordonaro, Destinie Burnham, Nelson Fish, Andrew Hartford, Rowan Hollenbedk, Dylan Houseknecht, Amanda Johnson, Cassondra Lisk, Emma Lodge, Tori Reese, Donald Roberts, Alexis Saunders, Logan Teemley

Grade 9

Marisa Alton, Kaelyn Arnold, Shania Austin, Micah Brewster, Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Jacob Mayette, JoLynn Minnier, Johnathan Sanders, Rhys Stermer, Rebecca Wolfe

Grade 8

Brielle Arias, Alexis Ayers, Morgan Burnham, Emilee Chaffinch, Felisha Cook, Brendan DeRenzo, Madisyn Friends, Josiah Lynch, Phoenix Parmenter, Mallory Rhodes

Grade 7

Jana Arias, Christopher Durfey, Robert Hess, Alexis King, Raven Lott, Kaetlyn White, Michael Wyre

 

***************

 

 

© The Odessa File 2016
Charles Haeffner
P.O. Box 365
Odessa, New York 14869

E-mail publisher@odessafile.com